User blog: TRAJECTORY EDUCATION

Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Sunday, 14 May 2017, 1:22 PM
Anyone in the world

IIT JAM PHYSICS-2017

Serial No.

Name of Students

All India Rank

1

Akash Pawar

37

2

Nitesh

42

3

Jainam Khara

45

4

Harish Khan

60

5

Ritu Rani

99

6

Simmie

113

7

Monesh Sharma

149

8

Shyam Sunder

162

9

Samridhi

224

10

Aakanksha Gupta

228

11

Piyush Yadav

254

12

Megha

264

13

Khushboo

290

14

Asheesh Kumar

321

15

Ajay

344

16

Ashish Bisht

347

17

Ravinder Kalra

387

18

Sakshi Gupta

403

19

Ekta Panwar

422

20

Srishti

462

21

Shivam Tyagi

474

22

Anirudh Jayanth

529

23

Shivam

533

24

Siddharth

528

25

Nishant Motla

524

26

Ayush

550

27

Babloo

580

28

Vardhan Negi

614

29

Pooja Yadav

617

30

Sandeep

647

31

Raunaq Kumar

661

32

Rupender Yadav

655

33

Prashant Kumar

695

34

Preeti

701

35

Shivani Dahiya

709

36

Navneet Sinha

750

37

Rohit Singh

800

38

Tonmoy

800

39

Neha Bansal

927

40

Akash

955

41

Renuka

1000

42

Abhishek

1001

43

Arvind

1000

44

Shobhna Singh

1003

45

Jyoti

1020

46

Sarvar

1025

47

Vivek

1038

48

Gaurav

1050

49

Shvetaank

1064

50

Arvind

1069

51

Pooja Dagar

1067


Comments

     
    Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
    by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Sunday, 14 May 2017, 1:19 PM
    Anyone in the world

    IIT JAM MATHS-2017

    Serial No.

    Name of Students

    All India Rank

    1

    Arpit Babbar

    22

    2

    Nitin

    28

    3

    Ravee Mishra

    85

    4

    Minni Rawat

    130

    5

    Shayesta Shabnam

    141

    6

    Radhika

    169

    7

    Paritosh

    173

    8

    Manish

    182

    9

    Har**a Puri

    226

    10

    Tamana Yadav

    251

    11

    Arpan Singh

    264

    12

    Babit

    300

    13

    Divyanshu Dixit

    323

    14

    Naveen

    334

    15

    Himani Rajput

    388

    16

    Vikrant

    405

    17

    Kanika

    500

    18

    Nikhil Jhajhria

    526

    19

    Sushil Kumar

    568

    20

    Subhash Pooniya

    588

    21

    Abhishek Kumar

    600

    22

    Anshi Mishra

    688

    23

    Akhilesh Sharma

    800

    24

    Isha Pandey

    800

    25

    Mohit

    863

    26

    Divyanshu Pandey

    870

    27

    Srishti Hasija

    929

    28

    Amreen

    962

    29

    Aniqua Sabri

    969

    30

    Komal Dhama

    1000

    31

    Pooja

    1005

    32

    Amit Kumar

    1009

    33

    Norish Ali

    1080

    34

    Amit Kumar

    1085

    35

    Drishti

    1255

    36

    Priyanka Yadav

    1174


    [ Modified: Sunday, 14 May 2017, 1:20 PM ]

    Comments

       
      Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
      by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 11:02 AM
      Anyone in the world

      TRAJECTORYEDUCATION RESULTS (IIT JAM MATH-2016)

      Serial No.Name of StudentsAll India Rank
      1 Nitin Tomar 11
      2 Rishabh Gupta 17
      3 Tonmy 29
      4 Pankaj sharma 34
      5 Shashank Vashi 45
      6 Rohit 45
      7 Geetika Bansal 57
      8 Sakshi 67
      9 Davesh 72
      10 Devendra rajput 103
      11 Devendra singh rana 103
      12 Subhash uttam 108
      13 Pooja  127
      14 Palak Garg 134
      15 Surbhi 144
      16 Priyanka saika 147
      17 Khooshboo katariya 152
      18 Yashashvi 162
      19 Dipika Saini 208
      20 Aakansha garg 213
      21 Deepak Tiwari 229
      22 Harshdeep 313
      23 Sonali malik 374
      24 Veronica khurana 423
      25 Monika pruthi 449
      26 Vikas Sharma 458
      27 Aarish rangi 471
      28 Mohit garg 501
      29 Mansi mital 530
      30 Prerna sharma 535
      31 Himansu 570
      32 Awantika Singh 588
      33 Vaishali 607
      34 Naveen 620
      35 Gavrav kumar 625
      36 Mohit  625
      37 Himansi 656
      38 Sadhana 629
      39 Rahul Chaubey 700
      40 Geetika 756
      41 Garima Dahiya 770
      42 Mohit 825
      43 Abhishek 826
      44 Arjun shukla 841
      45 Anjani bhatnagar 875
      46 Randeep singh 895
      47 Ashwani  900
      48 Basant Moorjani 902
      49 Alakh Niranjan 911
      50 Shivani 947
      51 Ritika 978
      52 Ankush 986
      53 Shivani Chauhan 1000
      54 Reetu Annie Thomas 1046

       

       

       

       

       

       

      [ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 1:59 PM ]

      Comments

         
        Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
        by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 11:01 AM
        Anyone in the world

        TRAJECTORYEDUCATION RESULTS (IIT JAM MATH-2015)

        Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
        1 Kirti 05
        2 SHOAIB AKHTAR 16
        3 SHUBHAM 18
        4 RAKSHA 18
        5 SHYAM SHUNDAR 24
        6 NIKKI KEDIA 29
        7 RITESH 36
        8 SANDEEP KUMAR 60
        9 SHUBHAM BHARWAJ 66
        10 VISHAL 70
        11 KAUSHAL GUPTA 70
        12 AKASH 91
        13 GAURAV 91
        14 NARESH 96
        15 VIKASH HUDDA 106
        16 SUSHMITA ROSEJOHN 107
        17 MOHIT 115
        18 SOHIT 133
        19 NEEALAM 142
        20 LIPI 144
        21 SHIV SHANKAR 162
        22 SILKY 165
        23 SWEETY 165
        24 VISHAL 170
        25 ABHINAV JHA 196
        26 SUNEEL 217
        27 SONAL JAIN 219
        28 MEENU SHEKHAWAT 239
        29 MOHAN 258
        30 USHA 271
        31 ANURAG ARORA 280
        32 URVASHI 295
        33 TARUN 330
        34 ABHINEET GUPTA 337
        35 VARSHA 385
        36 ARCHANA 393
        37 P.R GEETANJALI 402
        38 VERNIKA SHARMA 427
         

        TRAJECTORYEDUCATION RESULTS (IIT JAM PHYSICS-2015)

        Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
        1 Bhuvnesh 01
        2 DIWAKAR 02
        3 MOHIT GHUNGAS 04
        4 ASHWANI KUMAR 12
        5 BHUMIKA KANSAL 15
        6 BHASKAR 16
        7 ABHISHEK AGGARWAL 35
        8 ABHISHEK AGGARWAL 36
        9 JYOTI SINGH 39
        10 MANIKA 53
        11 SAURABH 65
        12 REHA 69
        13 SIPAZ SHARMA 81
        14 Satyam Pandey 84
        15 RISHBAV DUHAN 101
        16 NIKESH SHARMA 114
        17 KAMAL RANA 117
        18 ANURAG GOUR 120
        19 HIMANSHU 126
        20 SACHIN KAUSHIK 144
        21 AKASH SHARMA 153
        22 ANKIT KUMAR 184
        23 SUCHI KAUSHIK 191
        24 ABHINAV JHA 196
        25 JYOTI 230
        26 NARENDRA LAMBA 244
        27 ABHIK DEBNATH 258
        28 ANJALI CHAUDHARY 261
        29 DEEPALI 273
        30 MADHU DAHIYA 287
        31 NIKANT TOMAR 305
        32 ALOK 316
        33 NIKUNJ MAHESHWARI 328
        34 DHEERENDRA DEV 330
        35 BALRAM 330
        36 ARMIN KALITA 334
        37 NISHA CHIKARA 354
        38 SOORYA PRATAP SINGH 370
        39 VAIBHAV 403
        40 SHAURYA 425
        41 SHEKAR BALIYAN 437
        42 MAYANK 441
        43 MONU KINHA 445
        44 HARSH 488

        [ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 1:59 PM ]

        Comments

           
          Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
          by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:57 AM
          Anyone in the world

          TrajectoryEducation RESULTS (IIT JAM MATH-2014)

          Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
          1 SHRUTHI SEKAR 07
          2 DEEPSHIKHA 24
          3 NIMISHA PAHUJA 25
          4 JITENDRA RATHORE 30
          5 CHANDAN KUMAR 46
          6 MONIKA 48
          7 ASHLESHA 50
          8 MINI AGGARWAL 56
          9 RACHANA MAURYA 63
          10 BULBUL 72
          11 MANOJ UPRETI 83
          12 NEELANJAN CHAKRBARTY 84
          13 NUPUR SOOD 90
          14 MONIKA SINGH 90
          15 VIPLABH 98
          16 SARITA 113
          17 PRADEEP 116
          18 NEELAM 126
          19 DIPESH KAPIL 134
          20 KUSUM 136
          21 ROHIT KHANDELWAL 140
          22 PARVATI N. 140
          23 DEEPAK 142
          24 AAYUSHI KALRA 147
          25 JYOTI YADAV 150
          26 KAMNA DUREJA 156
          27 MAHIMA 173
          28 RASHMI 176
          29 SHREYA KHULLAR 193
          30 SHRUTI KWATRA 199
          31 SHUBHANGI 202
          32 SHEETAL 226
          33 SHEKHAR 230
          34 PRAVEEN KUMAR 247
          35 NEHA NANDA 247
          36 ARPITA SAXENA 256
          37 AHSHYA GOEL 259
          38 AKSHAY GOEL 259
          39 KAVITA SAMAUT 285
          40 SANJAY 308
          41 ROHIT PATEL 318
          42 AMIT KAUMAR 321
          43 KEERTIKA SINGH 329
          44 KAUSHAL KUMAR 343
          45 DEVAERSHI MUKHARJEE 343
          46 SWEETY 354
          47 JUHI CHAUDHARY 369
          48 SWAPNIL VERMA 374
          49 ALOK SHARMA 378
          50 ADITI SAHARAN 395
          51 ASHISH KATARIA 396
          52 ADITI SHARMA 397
          53 SHILPA BANSAL 415
          54 TANYA MALHOTRA 419
          56 NEHA BUDHIRAJA 426
          57 ANSHU 429
          58 YASH CHADHA 430
          59 ABHISHEK CHAUDHARY 434
          60 SAKSHI ARORA 451
          61 AARTI DAHIYA 460
          62 JESSICA VIRDI 474
          63 SHIVAKANDPAL 503
          64 RIDHIMA THAKRAL 517
          65 SACHIN 521
          66 RAHUL PRAJAPATI 522
          67 PALLAVI RANI 529
          68 DIKSHA VERMA 566
          69 SAKSHI AGGARWAL 570
          70 DEEKSHA 595
          71 SHWETA NEGI 673
          72 BIPASHA PAL 697
          73 SRADHA MISHRA 724
          74 NEHARIKA 760
          75 PRABHAT SINGH 800
          76 TARUN AGGARWAL 800
          77 MOHD AZMI 810
          78 GAYATRI GURUNG 822
          79 YASHVEER KUMAR 848
          80 SONALI KAUSHIK 854
          81 KAUSHAL GUPTA 884
          82 NITESH 896
          83 JYOTI 900
          84 KARTIK PANDEY 913
          85 GEETIKA CHAUDHARY 922
          86 DEEPAK GAHLYAM 970
          87 KOMAL 990
          88 JATIN 1000
          89 VISHAL TOMAR 1000
          90 PALLAVI KASANA 1034
          91 MOHIT SHARMA 1042
          92 GAURAV MALIK 1055
          93 PRIYA SETHI 1062
          94 PRASHANT TIWARI 1074
          95 HIMANSHI TYAGI 1075
          96 SWATI GUPTA 1076
          97 VINOD VERMA 1099
          98 SRISHTY DHALLAN 1100
          99 ABHILASHA YADAV 1159
          100 KALPESH KUMAR 1176
          101 MD ARZOO JAMAL 1232
          102 LATA BHARDWAJ 1266
          103 MANISHA SEHGAL 1383
          104 MEENAKSHI SHIVHARE 1400
          105 ANKITA GARG 1400
          106 AAYUSHI CHOCHRA 1489
          107 MOHAN KUMAR 1497
          108 DIMPY 1500
          109 MAHAK GARG 1500
          110 ANITA TOMAR 1500
          111 MANISH KUMAR 1521
          112 PREETI SHRAMA 1600
          113 VIVEK SINGH 1600
          114 BHARAT KAUSHIK 1697
          115 NEHA MAINALI 1700
          116 NITISH 1715
          117 NITIN GUPTA 1746
          118 YOGESH MEENA 1769
          119 DINESH KUMAR 1900
          120 SANDEEP YADAV 1910
          121 NAVYA GOEL 2300
          122 ASHIMA MEHTA 2469
          123 MAIBAM 2569
          124 UMME TUBA 2600
          125 SOHIT KUMAR 2600

          trajectoryeducationphy2014 RESULTS (IIT JAM PHYSICS-2014) 

          Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
          1 ANUBHAVA SHOKHAND 09
          2 URMI NINAD 10
          3 BARNALI DASS 18
          4 PRIYA CHOUHAN 55
          5 ABHIJIT DASS 78
          6 ANKIT BISHT 88
          7 GOPAL 109
          8 DEEPAK 114
          9 PRIYANKA MEHROTRA 135
          10 ROMA RANJAN 152
          11 MANISH SHARMA 157
          12 RAHUL JANGRA 158
          13 PRIYANK LAL 166
          14 AMBRISH PRIYADARSHI 172
          15 NEHA CHOUDHARY 200
          16 VINAY 207
          17 SHIVKANT 217
          18 PAYAL 220
          19 SHIVAM SINGH YADAV 229
          20 RICHA 239
          21 VIKAS 251
          22 DEEPAK 262
          23 HIMANSHU GUPTA 271
          24 SURBHI JAIN 286
          25 DHANANJAY BHAR DWIVEDI 307
          26 HAARDIK PANDEY 314
          27 DIPTI 325
          28 SHAMBHAVI MADAN 352
          29 KHEMCHAND RAWAT 367
          30 ADITI 371
          31 ADITI 395
          32 SURYAKANT KAUSHIK 420
          33 ASHUTOSH 425
          34 GAURAV 426
          35 ARADHANA BHARDWAJ 525
          36 JYOTI KUMARI 580
          37 POOJA YADAV 600
          38 ASHISH GOEL 608
          39 SHUBHAM RANA 615
          40 KUWAR ARPIT ANAND 630
          41 ABDUL HAKEEM 700
          42 NEELAM 700
          43 ANJALI 707
          44 PRASHANT BISHT 729
          45 NIDHI DHULL 739
          46 VIJAY SINGH 765
          47 NADIA BIHARI PADHAN 785
          48 PRATEEK SHARMA 800
          49 MANVI DADU 800
          50 PEUNIKA MARWAHA 800
          51 AJAY KAUMR 817
          52 SALONI 853
          53 POOJA MALIK 868
          54 MOHIT 911
          56 ARUN RANA 923
          57 MANJU KUMARI 950
          58 POOJA 989
          59 VAISHANAVI J.RAO 1000
          60 AMIT SHARMA 1035
          61 DRISHYA SARAH MATYHEW 1050
          62 ANKIT KUMAR 1050
          63 NANTU MAHAPATRA 1054
          64 SRIMAYEE MUKHERJI 1073
          65 ANANDA OINAM 1087
          66 ANU 1105
          67 VIKAS PHOGHAT 1108
          68 MOHINI DAGAR 1140
          69 DEVANGI GRAVER 1166
          70 PARUL SHARMA 1200
          71 DEEPAK 1200
          72 VIKAS KUMAR 1200
          73 KUSUMLATA 1200
          74 ARVIND KUMAR 1224
          75 BALRAM 1224
          76 RAJESH KUMAR LUCKY 1225
          77 VINEET KUMAR SINGH 1235
          78 AMIT VASHISHT 1242
          79 NIKHIL JUNEJA 1246
          80 AYUSHI TYAGI 1248
          81 TUSARADRI MAHAPATRA 1262
          82 ABHILASHA SINGH 1280
          83 PURNIMA AGGARWAL 1398
          84 SUNIT KUMAR 1400
          85 PRAYANKA SHARMA 1400
          86 NAVITA GUPTA 1400
          87 SAURABH YADAV 1413
          88 ANSHU 1413
          89 SUMIT KUMAR 1427
          90 LIPIKA 1526
          91 PARASH YADAV 1547
          92 SAGAR MOHAN 1549
          93 VAIBHAV ARORA 1555
          94 SHAIFALI MEHTA 1555
          95 SEEMA YADAV 1583
          96 ARUN KUMAR 1600
          97 RITIKA KHATRI 1614
          98 SHASHANK KAUSHIK 1648
          99 NEHA 1695
          100 MANOJ KUMAR 1700
          101 KESHAV KUMAR 1777
          102 PUNEET KOHIL 1836
          103 TARNIJA 1869
          104 NEERAJ KUMARI 1900
          105 PRASHANT KUMAR 1911
          106 GARIMA VASHISHT 1916
          107 ANKITA GUPTA 1933
          108 AMIT KUMAR 1950
          109 RAVINA 2000
          110 MANJIT GILL 2000
          111 MOHIT MANN 2018
          112 NITISH BHARDWAJ 2033
          113 SHIVI SHRIVASTAVA 2067
          114 ANKUSH 2094
          115 BIBHU CHANDAN MISHRA 2123
          116 SHUBHANGI SINGH 2241
          117 VANDITA TEWARI 2277
          118 NANDITA 2300
          119 HARSH SHARMA 2300
          120 ABHIJEET JAIN 2400
          121 AJEET 2438
          122 SAHIL U  
          123    
          124 AKHILESH KUMAR 2500
          125 RAMESH KUMAR 2578
          126 SAMYOBRATA MUKHARJEE 2700
          127 SUNIL KUMAR 2898
          128 AKASH RAJ 4000

          trajectoryeducationche2014 RESULTS (IIT JAM CHEMISTRY-2014)

          Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
          1 SUBE SINGH 26
          2 VINOD YADAV 126
          3 NISHESH 130
          4 DHEERAJ 154
          5 PRIYA 351
          6 SACHIN 513
          7 BRIJECH GUPTA 690
          8 PRATEEK TOMAR 839
          9 AJAY GUPTA 972
          10 SHIVAM KUMAR 1412
          11 AKHILESH MAURYA 1500
          12 SHAIFALI TYAGI 1539
           

          [ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:00 PM ]

          Comments

             
            Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
            by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:56 AM
            Anyone in the world

            TRAJECTORY EDUCATION once again surpassed its previous records of highest selections in JAM. More than 300 + selections in IIT JAM 2013

            IIT JAM Physics 2013 selections

             S.No Name All India Rank
             1  Swamshree  18
             2  Abhishek  21
             3  Neha Yadav  29
            4 Meenakshi Gera 30
            5 Ashwani 34
            6 Jasleen Birdi 47
            7 Pragalbha 50
            8 Vineet Pandey 53
            9 Sushant 60
            10 Kalpak Gupta 63
            11 Kanika Jain 68
            12 Vikram 68
            13 Bhartendu Satyaval 72
            14 Sushant Sanyal 79
            15 Poonam 83
            16 Deepa Bhat 94
            17 Vikas Joshi 106
            18 Dharambir 111
            19 Kavish 115
            20 Sristi Tiwari 121
            21 Sneha 133
            22 Alok Jadli 140
            23 Rohit Kumar 140
            24 Devesh Pandey 146
            25 Arpan Kunsu 152
            26 Yamini 156
            27 Vikas Gupta 162
            28 Anil 163
            29 Lata Bhist 164
            30 Garima Arora 166
            31 Abhijit Sen 189
            32 Sambit 214
            33 Pooja Puniya 215
            34 Anupriya 224
            35 Pooja Kumari 234
            36 Sunil Mallick 237
            37 H Hemojit Singh 239
            38 Ravi Kumar 242
            39 Matryee 243
            40 Dhruba Dutta 249
            41 Pooja 251
            42 Nandan Lal 254
            43 Pradeep Nayan 260
            44 Sanjoli Jain 270
            45 Shipra Jain 276
            46 Ashutosh 284
            47 Shivani 290
            48 Deepak 293
            49 Rahul 294
            50 Lav Kumar 300
            51 Risabh 302
            52 A Manu 304
            53 Sandeep 315
            54 Sakshi 320
            55 Sanshya 320
            56 Pallavi 326
            57 Sachita Gulati 330
            58 Risabh 363
            59 Jaya 369
            60 Garima 375
            61 Sahil 400
            62 Gulnawaj 418
            63 Bhagyashree 426
            64 Yogita 426
            65 Anita 426
            66 Gargi Saxena 452
            67 Samridhi 467
            68 Priya Agrawal 500
            69 Bhawna 500

             

             

            Selected Students in Maths IIT JAM 2013

             S.No Name All India Rank
            1 Kuldeep   07
            2  Sachin Pathak  13
            3  Ananta Joshi  24
            4  Abhishek Chandra  30
            5 Jai Kumar 32
            6 Ashwani Kumar 35
            7 Nitesh 36
            8 Payal 41
            9 Amit Kumar 43
            10 Rahul 47
            11 Aditi Gupta 71
            12 ravindra 73
            13 Piyush Kumar 74
            14 Saurabh Tomar 100
            15 Kiran 106
            16 Sonika 145
            17 Mandeep Nayyar 162
            18 Gyan Ranjan 171
            19 Shruti Gupta 180
            20 Parvej Tomar 228
            21 Ashutosh Pandey 281
            22 Niharika 294
            23 Soumya 295
            24 Deepika 299
            25 Prateek Kunwar 325
            26 Nikita 341
            27 Parul 355
            28 A**a Gupta 370
            29 Palak Jain 394
            30  Dhruv Jain  429
            31  Deepak Agrawal  458
            32  Rajesh  499
            33 Kuldeep 505

             

             

            Selected Students in IIT JAM Chemistry 2013

             S.No Name  All India Rank
             1  Syama Shree  70
             2  Bhawna  110
             3  Rohit  140
            4 Nisha Hasija 218
            5 Umesh 311
            6 Rakesh Yadav 312
            7 Manu 315
            8 Swati Girdhar 406
            9 Soumya Singh 409
            10 Bhawna Jain 567
            11 Ankur Mallick 588

             

             

            Selected Students in IIT JAM Geophysics 2013

            S.No Name All India Rank
            1  Vikas Gupta  13
             2  Sahil  21
            3 Yamini 24
             4  Sakshi  28
            5 Pooja 38
            6 Anupriya 51
            7 Lata Bisht 52
            8 kanika jain 55
            9 Vikram Bhadur 68
            10 Jaya 69
            11 Alok Jadili 79
            12 Rohit Kumar 79
            13 Dharamveer 92
             

            Selected Students from T.E. in ISM Dhanbad Msc Entrance 2010 . T.E. again proved it is No 1.

            Name Roll no
            Raja Chakraborty 5226
            Piyush Kashyap 5297
            Debarshi Das 5286
            Ranu Goswami 5092
            Davender Sethi 5285
            Rahul kumar Singh 5362
            Mampi Sarkar 5206
            Sanjay Pandit 5304
            Neeti 5074
            Shilpa Maji 5247
            Amandeep Singh Saini 5282
             

            [ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:01 PM ]

            Comments

               
              Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
              by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:55 AM
              Anyone in the world


              T.E students crack TIFR 2012 written .Best of luck to all for interview

              S.No Name
              1 sHIVANI sINGH
              2 VIKAS GUPTA
              3 VIKAS
              4 jYOTI aNEJA
              5 vINEET PANDEY
              6 pUSHEPENDER sHEORAN
              7 srishti
              8 yamini
                sanjana

              Sterling Results in UGC NET Computer Science 2012


              Our sterling results in UGC NET Computer Science 2012

              1 Vipin NV
              2 SHANTANU
              3. Monica
              4. Isha Malik
              5. Mithlesh Kumari
              6. Sanjeev Chauhan
              7. Tripti Aggarwal
              8. Pankaj             

              Sterling results in JNU & JNCASR 2012


              Once again our students have grabbed the ranks in JNU & JNCASR

              Name Subject Rank
              Ruchi Biotech-JNU 42
              Ishani Biotech-JNU 350
              Divyanand Biotech-JNU 806
              Prerna ICAR-ANIMAL Biotech 159
              Ishani ICAR-Animal Biotech 160
              Shantanu Phy-JNCASR  
              Heena Popli Phy-JNCASR  
              Ananya Mishra Chem-JNCASR  

              IShani also got RANK 1 in TEZPUR UNIVERSITY . Kudos to her

              TE Students excels IIT JAM 2012 results

              TE students swept IIT JAM results 2012 in all subjects . In the 6 th year of operation , we have provided consitent results in almost all subjects. Our students have grabbed AIR 1, 2,3,4,6, in different subjects. KUDOS to all students . Detailed results would be published shortly

              Selected Students in IIT JAM GEOPHYISCS 2012

               

              Name Roll No AIR
              Aman   1
              Ashutosh   2
              Vaibhav jain   4
              Nagesh Kumar 3020078 10
              Siddhartha Gupta   11
              Akshay Kumar   16
              Punit   19
              Shweta Yadav 3060089 21
              Manoj   22
              Anu Kundu 3030236 25
              Shipra Sethi 3060090 26
              Kangkan 3030109 32
              Pratibha 3080016 33
              Saurabh Kumar   37
              Yash Vardhan 3050138 49
              Kiran 3030142 55

              Selected Students in IIT JAM PHYSICS 2012

               

               

              Name Roll No AIR
              Vaibhav Jain   06
              Aman   10
              Dhanya S Menon   48
              Arnav Chakraborty 3060081 50
              Yash Vardhan Chopra 3050138 85
              Anchal Sharma   92
              Ashutosh   93
              L.Jayathi   98
              Rahul Kumar 3041550 108
              Pawan umar   125
              Malayaja   127
              Divya Sachdeva   137
              Anu Kundu 3030236 167
              Divya Jain 3041397 185
              Punit   189
              siddhartha gupta   190
              Surbhi Chhabra   208
              Sagarika Makhija 3030116 268
              Kurinji 3030183 290
              Shefali Singh 8050021 309
              Puspendra Sheoran 3081115 312
              Garima Malik 3060063 337
              Saurabh Kumar   348
              Shipra Sethi 3060090 348
              Akshay Rana 3030129 396
              Dripti Battacharjee 3041460 424
              Akhil Ajay 3030193 437
              Paul Midha 3060068 450
              Pragati Sharma 3030125 452
              Deepika Rani 3030210 456
              Chetna Kumari 3030193 477
              Ashima   491
              Nagesh kumar 3020078 496
              Rahul Sharma   502
              AAnchal Sharma 3071113 502
              Abhinav Kumar   535
              Aakanksha Kapoor   560
              MayankGupta 3030219 560

              Selected Students in IIT JAM Maths 2012

               

              Name Roll No All India Rank
              Shreyashi Ganguly   13
              Elena   23
              Prachi Aggarwal 3042150 73
              Aditi Ghai 3030059 76
              Prachi 3030085 83
              Devika. S   183
              Aastha Madonna 3042177 132
              Shefali 3072041 215
              Arjun   434
              Shailender 3072063 436
              Sonu Malik   441
              Ankur Gupta 3022277 580
              Mayank Bhardwaj 3030043 603

               

              Selected Students in IIT JAM CHEMISTRY 2012

               

               

              Name Roll No AIR
              Sumitra   23
              Aanchal   56
              Preeti   78
                  95
              Aabha Vaish 3041070 142
              Pankaj   161
              Yukti Arora   243
              Sumbhita Bannerjee 3041045 272
              Manoj Bisht 3041255 289
              Chanchal maheshwari 3041216 613
              Smriti 3041164 700

               

               

              slected TE students in JEST 2012

              Selected students of TE in JEST 2012

              Name Roll No All India Rank
              Deepali Hasija P1008357 23
              Yash Vardhan Chopra P1004940 80
              Dhanya S Menon P1008983 132
              Vaibhav P1008205 163
              Ritu P1008161 190
              Toral Gupta P1002950 205
              Arnav Chakraborty P1009881 227
              Pawan Kumar P1003426 277
              Pushpendra Sheoran P1002208 333
              Ridhima Sharma P1006966 429
              Vandana Tomar P0807231 464
              Naman P1008834 521
              Surbhi P1007883 550
              Sagarika P1000495 571
              Disha Bhatia    
              Manoj Verma    

              [ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:02 PM ]

              Comments

                 
                Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
                by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:54 AM
                Anyone in the world

                TE Students romped IIT JAM 2011

                As of the latest information Trajectory Education students bagged Rank 1,2,3,7,10,24 in different subjects . more than 100 results as of now . We will update this post with more detailed information. Once again TE surpassed its own performance by creating a peerless performance . Kudos to all our students .

                 

                TE Toppers in IIT JAM  Physics 2011

                 

                Name Rank
                Ranjani Seshadri 03
                Sudhanshu Tyagi 07
                Sanghomitro 24
                Sanjoy 28
                Abhiram Kaushik 37
                Amit Joshi 57
                Sikha Punia 68
                Sonali Gera 69
                madhav sharma 70
                Adit raj 93
                Imon Kalyan 116
                Deepak 130
                Harpreet Kaur 134
                Deepak 135
                Risabh Kumar 137
                Shruti Ranjan 154
                Debarshi Das 181
                Saket Saurabh 183
                Anjalika 188
                Sheetal 192
                Shanoon Sherao 192
                Chandrayi 199
                Namita 204
                Sumit Pratap Singh 205
                Jyoti 220
                Ojaswita 223
                Sheetal Dewan 230
                Mridul 247
                Alka 250
                Faizab Ahmad 254
                Himani 260
                Ashish 270
                Ravindra 281
                Srikant 281
                Vikas 287
                Vivek 287
                Vijay 312
                Ankita Sarkar 325
                Yogesh 328
                Abhishek 328
                Manish 330
                Preeti 341
                Vivek 345
                Sumeet 345
                Vaibhav 357
                Israr Mohmmad 357
                Roshan 387
                Cosmic Raj 387
                Juhi Pandey 432
                Akansha Bansal 494

                 

                 

                TE Toppers from IIT JAM 2011 (Geophysics)

                 

                Name Rank
                Sudhanshu Tyagi 01
                Sanjoy Chandra 02
                Virender 07
                Akansha Bansal 20
                Anup 23
                Himani 33
                Anjalika 37
                Vaibhav 65
                Debarshi Das 72
                Amit Joshi 87
                Deepak 98
                Harpreet Kaur 149
                Risabh Kumar 151
                Sumeet 163
                Vijay 176
                Saket Saurabh 220
                Nahuta 349
                Vivek 350

                TE Toppers from IIT JAM 2011( Maths)

                 

                Name Rank
                Somdutt Goel 02
                Jayakrishnan M 36
                Mukund 42
                Jeethi Bheemish 47
                Soniya Choudhary 63
                Shashank Bansal 77
                Amandeep Nagpal 89
                Atul Ashok Inamdar 116
                Reema 125
                Chhavi 129
                Nivedita 132
                Geethika 189
                Nida Shaikh 192
                V.S.SS Raja Kumar 355
                Neha 550
                Laxmi Narayan 560
                Chanpreet 794

                 

                 

                 

                TE Toppers in IIT JAM 2011( Chemistry)

                 

                Name Rank
                Karan Arora 48
                Jyoti 59
                Priyanka 116
                Manoj Kumar 260
                Preeti 557
                Pooja Tomar 909

                 

                 

                TE Toppers in IIT JAM 2011(Biotech)

                 

                Name Rank
                Nivedita 24
                Ravi Shankar 38
                Pooja 47

                 

                 

                TE Toppers in IIT JAM 2011(MCA)

                 

                Name Rank
                Ram Manohar 22
                Lokendra 44
                Neha 292

                 

                 

                TE Toppers in IIT JAM 2011 (Mathematical Stats)

                 

                Name Rank
                Yakshup Chopra 17
                Saumya Bansal 27
                Jayakrishnan M 72
                Nida Shaikh 88
                Shashank Bansal 96
                Laxmi Narayan 100

                Sterling results in CSIR NET 2011 December

                TE students have performed excellent in CSIR-NET 2011 December . Out top results(of classroom students) are. Results will be updated :

                Our top 100 Results

                 

                NAME ROLL NO SUBJECT AIR
                Sudhir Joshi 116820 NET Chemical Science 27
                Manisha 499002 NET Maths 28
                Shelja Tiwari 116605 Net Chemical Science 28
                Sanjay Kumar   Net chemical Science 31
                Namita 410529 NET Maths 28
                Anupriya Sristava 325455 NET Life Science 29
                Tarang 333420 NET Life Science 53
                Samarpan 351943 NET Life Science 74

                 

                selected students in NBHM written 2011

                TRAJECTORY EDUCATION proudly announces the list of slected students in NBHM written 2011 :

                1. Namita

                2. Manisha

                selected students of TE in ISM 2011

                Selected Students of TE in ISM 2011

                Anurag Roshan Kumar Dheeraj Singh
                Sanjoy Chandra Vaibhav Sharma Prateek Mondal
                Anup Kumar Amit joshi Kirti Bhusan
                Debarshi Das Madhav Kumar Virender Singh
                Harpreet Kumar Anjalika Rajpoot Ravinder Kumar
                Deepak Chaudhary Akansha Bansal Shwets Singh
                Vikas Tripathi Amit Kumar Chhavi Tyagi
                Sanghomittro Chatarjee Shikha Daggar Shalini Vashisth

                Congratulations  to all .

                TE Students cracked Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha Universoty MCA Entrance 2011

                TE students cracked IP University MCA Entrance 2011 with 11 selections  with best rank of 69(Mandeep karan)

                Kudos to all and best of luck for IIT JAM results

                selected students of TE in JNCASR 2011 Written Test

                Once again TE students rocked JNCASR 2011 Written Test

                 

                Roll Number Students Name
                5028 Rishabh Kumar
                5146 Abhijit Sen
                5185 Bappa Ghosh
                5527 Anurag
                5537 Sumeet Rohilla
                5605 Chandrayee Roy
                5688 Saket Saurabh
                5699 Himani Baweja
                5700 Ojaswita
                5735 Roshan Kumar
                5748 Chhavi Tyagi
                5777 Pradyumnna
                6062 Suchitra
                6098 Geetika Jain
                6121 Narendra Pratap

                Best of luck for Interview

                 

                selected students of TE in JEST 2011

                Name Rank
                Anurag Mishra 06
                Prasenjit Das 15
                Arnab Roy 29
                Ranjani Seshadri 36
                Pradip Kumar Mondal 51
                Priya Chauhan 52
                Tanmoy Goswami 53
                Kanchan Gehlot 55
                Satyendra nath gupta 69
                Aditi Vijayan 91
                Varghese Babu 91
                Jishnu Goswami 133
                Arpita Roy 138
                Chandrani Nayak 161
                Disha Bhatia 206
                Sachin Kumar 213
                Pratik Tarafdar 238
                Sandeep Kumar singh 277
                Ajay Pratap Singh 284

                Kudos to all Trajectos


                [ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:02 PM ]

                Comments

                   
                  Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
                  by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:53 AM
                  Anyone in the world

                  TE Students Ruled IIT JAM 2010 Results

                  Trajectory Education once again proved its’s peerless leader in IIT JAM Preparationby giving sterling results for consecutive 5 times in a row :

                  Selected students of T.E. in IIT JAM Physics 2010

                   

                  Name Rank
                  Sanjay pandit 2
                  Vibu Gupta 10
                  Disha Bhatia 17
                  Rajesh 20
                  Jyoti Aneja 28
                  Raja Chakraborty 31
                  Piysuh Kashyap 54
                  Parul 54
                  Maria khan 60
                  Arvind Kumar yadav 97
                  Gunjan 101
                  Gaurav Srivastava 154
                  Ranjan Kumar Singh 157
                  MD. Hussain 161
                  Bhumika 167
                  Bhoomika 171
                  Abhinav Singh Rawat 199
                  Shefali 207
                  Amandeep Singh saini 217
                  Shailesh 220
                  Har**  mishra 225
                  Rajneesh 235
                  Manvinder Pal 251
                  Gandhari Wattal 258
                  Priyanka S Chauhan 262
                  Deepak Singh kathyat 267
                  Nancy jain 286
                  Chhavi 288
                  Chandan 288
                  Neeti 301
                  Ankur 302
                  Vaishak 304
                  Narendra Pratap 307
                  Ruchi 315
                  Kirti 358
                  Niharika Tagotra 432
                  Ajay 477
                  Ranu 480
                  Harpreet 488
                  Kajal 513
                  Neha 592
                  Shilpa Maji 592(SC)
                  Niyaj 1200(ST)

                  Selected Students of T.E. in IIT JAM Mathematics 2010

                   

                  Name Rank
                  Rekha Biswal 2
                  Raju Prajapati 6
                  Anupriya Jha 22
                  Aditi Arora 31
                  Dinesh 36
                  Shristhi Bhaduri 38
                  Ashlesh Chahal 65
                  Rohtash 69
                  Debrati Bose 87
                  Nidhi Tuli 117
                  Prince John 149
                  Varsha 170
                  Kalyan Ram 225
                  Pranab Sharma 480
                  Anuj Kumar 577(SC)

                   

                  Selected Students of T.E in Geophysics

                   

                  Name Rank
                  Sanjay Pandit 2
                  Abhinav Singh Rawat 7
                  Raja Chakraborty 9
                  Shefali 16
                  Amandeep Saini 19
                  Jyoti Aneja 21
                  Piyush Kashyap 22
                  Chhavi 25
                  Mampi Sarkar 28
                  Shraddha Chatterjee 32
                  Nancy Jain 34
                  Md . Hussain 35
                  Ajay 37
                  Gaurav Srivastava 48
                  Neeti 49
                  Navnina Singh 65
                  Ankur 67
                  Ranu 85
                  Kajal 85

                   

                  Selected Students of T.E In Chemistry

                   

                  Name Rank
                  Abhilash kumar 63
                  Sanjay Kumar 147
                  Tanima 173
                  Narender 260
                  Puhup Puneet 302
                  Renu Sharma 410
                  Nabamukul 657

                   

                  Selected Students of T.E. in Mathematical Stats

                   

                  Name Rank
                  Aditi Arora 19
                  Snophy Paul 57
                  Dinesh 227

                   

                  Selected Students of T.E. in Biotechnology

                   

                  Name Rank
                  Niharika 62
                  Abhinav 71


                  Selected students of T.E in JAM MCA

                   

                  Name Rank
                  Ashutosh 22
                  Naresh 54

                  Selected Students of T.E. in JAM Geology

                  Shraddha Chatterjee : Rank 64

                  we are still Compiling the results .

                   

                  Selected Students of TE in TIFR 2010 written

                  Selected Students of TE in TIFR 2010 Written.

                  Subajit Paul

                  Adit Raj Sharma

                  Deepal Tiwari

                  Varghese Babu

                  Rekha Biswal

                  Saikat Das

                  Pratyush Pandey

                  Result is updated as we get more info . Congrats to all trajectos

                  selected students in IIA IGNOU written 2010

                  As per the latest information following students have been called for Interview of IIA -IGNOU 2010

                  1. Adit Raj Sharma(10328)

                  2. Ranjani Seshadri(10284)

                  Congratulations to both of you !!

                  TE Students conquer DU Nuclear Science & Technology Course

                  Once again T.E. repeated its success story in DU Mtech Nuclear Science & Technology Programme. 60 % of total selections is from Trajectory Education.We have bettered our performance of 50 % of total selections in IIT JAM Geophysics 2010.

                   

                  Disha Bhatia
                  Parul Goel
                  Navnina Singh Bhatia
                  Sanjoy Chanda
                  Niharika Tagotra
                  Ruchi Garg
                  Preeti
                  Kajol Agarwal
                  Harpreet Kaur
                  Kaveri

                  Hats off to our students & obviously to our proud Faculties !!!

                  selected students of TE in JNUEntrance 2010

                  Selected Students of T.E. in JNU Entrance 2010

                   

                  Name Roll No
                  JYOTI ANEJA 2425
                  RAHUL SUD 6551
                  RAJA CHAKRABORTY 32216
                  VAISHAK CK 12753
                  ANKUR MANDAL 6920
                  ZOYA 35587
                  RAJESH KAUSHIK 29855
                  AMANDEEP SINGH 20762

                  Selected Students of T.E. in Mtech Courses of D.U.

                  Selected Students of T.E. in DU Mtech Nanoscience & Nanotechnology

                   

                  Name Subject
                  Neeti Physics
                  Parul Goel Physics
                  Harpreet kaur Physics
                  Priyanka Singh Chauhan Physics
                  Gaganpreet Kaur Chemistry
                  Raeesh Muhammad Chemistry

                  Selected Students of T.E. in DU Mtech in Chemical Synthesis & Process Technologies

                  Final Selections of Students of T.E in JNCASR 2010

                  T.E. Students again romped JNCASR 2010

                   

                  Name Application Number
                  ChandanKumar WIP 1317
                  Jyoti Aneja WIP 1655

                  Te students Crack IISC 2010 Written

                  Selected Students from T.E. In IISC 2010 for written :

                   

                  Chandan Kumar Physics
                  Sanjay Kumar Chemistry
                  Chavi Physics
                  M. Shruti Physics
                  Shefali Singh Physics
                  Arvind Physics
                  Kalyan Ram Maths
                  Rekha Biswal Maths
                  Neeti Physics

                  The list is going to be updated as we are still compiling the results .

                  TE Students Conquer GATE 2010

                  Once again T.E. Students gave a Sizzling Performance in GATE 2010 .

                   

                  Name All India rank
                  Manoj Kumar 28
                  Priyashree Roy 38
                  Ganesh Madhaikar 46
                  Shweta Singh 82
                  Shalik Ram Joshi 93
                  Nagender Mishra 113
                  Ashok Kumar yadav 146
                  Bharat lal 405
                  Tanu Singla 463
                  Kanchan 531
                  Ruchit Rami 654

                  Congrats to Anupama for Securing AIR 79 in Gate Life Science along with other 4 Students in Life Science. The list will be modified as we are still compiling results

                  .Best of luck for IIT JAM 2010

                  The entire team of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION wishes best of luck to all aspirants of IIT JAM 2010 .Do not forgot to participate in Discussion on the community forum TRAJECTORY.IN . Use this link to access the discussion ..IIT JAM 2010 We Hope to repeat our spectacular success this year also.

                  TE Students Conquer GATE 2010

                  Once again T.E. Students gave a Sizzling Performance in GATE 2010 .

                   

                  Name All India rank
                  Manoj Kumar 28
                  Priyashree Roy 38
                  Ganesh Madhaikar 46
                  Shweta Singh 82
                  Shalik Ram Joshi 93
                  Nagender Mishra 113
                  Ashok Kumar yadav 146
                  Bharat lal 405
                  Tanu Singla 463
                  Kanchan 531
                  Ruchit Rami 654

                  Congrats to Anupama for Securing AIR 79 in Gate Life Science along with other 4 Students in Life Science. The list will be modified as we are still compiling results.

                  TE Students Crack JEST 2010

                  T.E. Students once again cracked JEST 2010

                  Nagender Mishra 97.88
                  Chandan Kumar 97.74
                  Ruchit Rami 96.21
                  Sanjay Pandit 94.73
                  Maria Khan 94
                  Raja Chakroborty 93.86
                  Prakash Vardhan 93
                  Rajesh Singh 92.84
                  Shailesh 91
                  Santosh Kumari 90.95
                  Rajnish 90.3
                  Sabu Tirumalaveni 90

                  Congratulations to all of them . ..The list will be modified as we are still compiling the results.

                  TIFR 2010 Written Results Out !!!

                  Written Results of TIFR 2010 is out .Once Again we emerged as the No . 1 in bagging the maximum number of Selections in TIFR arguably the toughest Entrance at Higher Education.

                   

                   

                  Name Subject
                  Niyaz Ahmad Rather Physics
                  Haobijam Romen Meitei Physics
                  Priyashree Roy Physics
                  Nagender Mishra Physics
                  Jyoti Aneja Physics
                  Vishal Khatri Physics
                  Manoj Kumar Physics
                  Abhinav Rawat Physics
                  Jyoti Prasad Banerjee Physics
                  Santosh Kumari Physics
                  Ganesh Sadanand Madkaikar Physics
                  Rekha Biswal Maths
                  Anupama Rai Biology

                  Best of luck to all for Interview …


                  [ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:03 PM ]

                  Comments

                     
                    Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
                    by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:52 AM
                    Anyone in the world

                    TE Celebrates sterling performance in CSIR NET december 2009

                    Rahul Sagar
                    Ashok Kumar yadav
                    Bharat lal
                    Remya Nair
                    Shweta Singh
                    M. shruti
                    Ayushi
                    Tanu Singla
                    Anurag
                    Nagendra
                    Akshta
                    Anupama ( Life Science)
                    Kalyan(Life Science)
                    Vinod Kumar T
                    Harjeet Kaur
                    Shraddha Sharma

                    Result will be updated as we get to know more about it ..Once Again T.E Proved its excellence !! : The Number 1 :)

                    Results of DU Physics Entrance Exam

                    Selected students from TE in DU Msc(Physics) Entrance Exam 2009

                     

                    Name Rank
                    Nitin Sharme 02
                    Biplab Dutta 09
                    Sapna Shekhar 18
                    Rakhi Dagar 20
                    Shipra jain 28
                    Pooja Sharma 34
                    Harneet kaur 38
                    Janardan Saikia 42
                    Sonia Bhandari 43
                    Darshana Joshi 46
                    Ajay kumar shukla 48
                    Srishti Shukla 48
                    Srishthi Arora 59
                    Debnandini Mukherjee 79
                    Deepak Singh kathyat 88
                    Harish Negi 93
                    Kritika kaur 98
                    Ramesh Chandra Sharma 111
                    Vasudha 121
                    Kanika Anand 124
                    Aditi Agarwal 128
                    Saroj 134
                    Arnica karuna 135
                    Ram Krishna Sharma 138
                    Chiranjeeb Banerjee 140
                    Saptarishi Bhattacharjee 143
                    Ashutosh Mishra 147

                    ISM Geophysics Result 09

                    Selected Students from TE in ISM Geophysics 09

                     

                    Name Roll No Rank
                    Piyoosh Jaysaval 1324 07
                    Jitender 1337 25
                    Himanghsu Kaushik 1338 29
                    Md. Zeeshan 1352 40
                    Umang Sundriyal 1341 ELOC 4

                    Its flurry of results for TE ..

                    As per latest information Woormileela Sinha , our Chemistry student of Correspondence Course cleared ISM Chemistry with a rank of AIR 22

                    TE Cruises through JAM 09

                    TE Cruises through JAM 09 bagging more than 50 seats in JAM 2009 . The best performance by any Institute in India . Aditi Vijayan Secured Rank 1 in JAM(physics) & Piyoosh Jaysval secured Rank 1 in JAM(Geophysics) .

                    Aditi VijayanJAM 09 Physics Topper 
                    PIyoosh Jaysval (JAM 09 Geophysics Topper)


                    JAM 09 (PHYSICS)  AS per our latest information , here are our results :

                    Name RANK
                    Aditi Vijayan 01
                    Piyoosh Jaysval 36
                    Vibhu Gupta 51
                    Chandrani 68
                    Himangshu 76
                    vandana 92
                    Apporv 94
                    Jitender 97
                    Biplav 99
                    Pooja 121
                    Nihit 123
                    Megha 131
                    Nimisha 138
                    MD Zeeshan 155
                    Sapna Sekhar 183
                    Jushnu Goswami 195
                    Manisha Arora 198
                    Gaurav 231
                    Dibyjyoti Das 248
                    Shipra Jain 248
                    Rakhi Daggar 261
                    Shraddha Agarwal 262
                    Johnson 265
                    Kirti 266
                    Madhuri 275
                    Umang Sundriyal 278
                    Ramesh 288
                    Harish 296
                    Shefali 309
                    Nitin 324
                    Praduman 392
                    Charanjit 400

                    40 Selections in Extended Merit List​
                    JAM 09(GEOPHYSICS)

                    Name RANK
                    Piyoosh Jaysval 01
                    Vibhu Gupta 03
                    Aditi Vijayan 06
                    Himangshu 30
                    Nimisha 40
                    Gaurav 43
                    Johnson 46
                    Sapna Sekhar 49
                    Praduman 56

                    18 Selections in Extended Merit List
                    JAM 09(MA)

                    Name RANK
                    Shreya Sakani 81
                    Ankit 84
                    Rupesh Prasad 132
                    Madhulika 150
                    Lalita Devi 191
                    Mohit Ghai 282
                    Preeti 311
                    Mandeep Pathak 441

                    22 Selections in Extended Merit List

                    JAM 09(chemistry)

                    VILAS – AIR 63

                    Sanjay Kumar – AIR 87(OBC)

                    The list will be updated ..to account our results from other courses .

                    18 Selections in Extended Merit List

                    TE : The one & only one Leader in Higher Education , proud of its students & teachers

                     

                    Results of IISC 2009

                    Till now have following confirmed results:
                    1. Nihit Saigal
                    2.Apporva Tiwari
                    3.Johnson Singh
                    4. Biplav

                    Congratulations to Johnson Singh , Samyaday Chaudhuri & Richa Sharma  for final selection in IISC 2009

                    TIFR 2009(Final Results)

                    Selected students in TIFR 2009

                    Ref. Code Name Department
                    3133 Nihit Saigal DCMPMS
                    2312 Vibhu Gupta DTP

                    Hat offs to them !!!

                    Selected Students In NGP 2009

                    Selected Students of TE in NGPE(National Graduate Physics Examination 2009)

                    National Toppers

                    1. Vibhu Gupta

                    2.Ashutosh Kumar Singh

                    3. Sapna Sekhar

                    State Toppers

                    1.Aditi Vijyan

                    2.Gaurav Srivastava

                    Kudos to all…

                    TE’s Scintillating Performance in CSIR NET 09

                    Selected students of TE in CSIR NET(Physics)(Final Result)

                    S.No Name  
                     1  Samyaday Choudhury JRF
                     2  Manisha Tyagi JRF
                     3  Mahendra JRF
                     4  Prerna Sethi JRF
                     5  Santust JRF
                     6  Richa Sharma NET
                     7  Shraddha Sharma NET
                     8  Manoj NET
                     9  Vikram Ravi NET

                    10 .   RamKrsihna                        JRF

                    11     Ajit                                   NET

                    Another Feather in our Success Cap…

                     

                    TE Conquers JEST 09

                    Sl.No Name Percentile Rank
                    1 VIBHU GUPTA 99.96 2
                    2 MANISHA TYAGI 98.17 41
                    3 ADITI VIJAYAN 97.73 44
                    4 PIYOOSH JAYSVAL 97.15 48
                    5 CHANDRANI NAYAK 97.15 48
                    6 MANOJ KUMAR 97.15 48
                    7 PRERNA SHETHI 93.41 65
                    8 MAHENDRA SINGH 93.03 66
                    9 SUSHANT DAS 92.75 67
                    10 NITIN SHARMA 92.75 67

                    Do we need to say again …EAST TO WEST , TE IS  THE BEST

                     

                    TE Romps GATE 2009

                    Selected students from TE in GATE(Physics)

                    S.No  Name Percentile  Rank
                     1 Manisha Tyagi  99.71  15
                     2 Prerna Sethi  99.66  19
                     3  Mahendra  99.5  21
                     4  Samyaday  96.86  171
                     5  Manoj  96.61  176
                     6  Mamta Uppal  94.53  293
                     7  Santust  95.53  293
                     8 Vartika  93.72  335
                     9  Vikram Ravi  93.68  337
                     10  Tarkeshwar  93.51  344
                     11 Vishal Khatri  93.47  351
                     12  Shraddha Sharma  92.88  382
                     13  Sushant  91.43  462
                     14  Richa Sharma  89.85  546
                     15  Riajeet Kaur  88.38  628

                    4 Selections in GATE(Mathematics) with Best Rank of AIR 18(Jeetendra Kumar)

                    So what is this ?….Sheer Magic of TE..

                    Selected students from TE in IIC Entrance 2009 (Final)

                    So TE has surpassed its own results !!! 13 results ..

                    S.No Name Rank
                    1 Vibhu Gupta 8
                    2 Pooja Sharma 13
                    3 Medha 26
                    4 Gaurav Srivastava 32
                    5 Ashutosh Singh 36
                    6. Reema Gupta 46
                    7. Ankit Kumar Gupta 49
                    8. Shipra jain 70
                    9. Kritika Kaur 75
                    10. Piyoosh Jaysaval 01(OBC)
                    11. Shardha Agarwal 102
                    12. Zeeshan 105
                    13.   Harish Negi 114

                    Results Published at www.iic.ac.in

                    Special Congrats to Reema for qualifying in PGEE-2009(IIIT Hyderabad)

                    Selections in TIFR 09

                    Selections in TIFR 09 : Another Feather in our cap

                     

                    1. Soumya Subrahmanayam

                    2.Ashutosh Kumar Singh

                    3.Vibhu Gupta

                    4.Nihit Saigal

                    5.Sushant Das

                    6. Samyaday Choudhury

                    Selected students in IIA-IGNOU int. Phd 2009

                    List of Selected students from TRAJECTORY EDUCATION in

                    IIA – IGNOU Integrated Programme 2009

                    1. Vibhu Gupta

                    2.Darshana Joshi

                    3. Chandrani nayak

                    List of Candidates for Interview Mtech. Nuclear Science & Technology (DU)Program 2008-2009

                    One out of five Selected candidates Belong to “TRAJECTORY EDUCATION ”

                    S.No Name OF Candidates
                    1 Arvind Kumar
                    2. Joyeeta Sinha
                    3. Ningombam Sanjit Singh
                    4. Ravindra Mishra
                    5. Saurabh Kumar Vij
                    6. Siddhartha Choudhury
                    7. Sonam Mahajan
                    8. Sunil Kumar
                    9. Suyash Bhatnagar
                    10. Vaishali Batra
                    11. Shweta Singh

                    [ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:03 PM ]

                    Comments

                       

                        
                      RSS