User blog: TRAJECTORY EDUCATION

Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:51 AM
Anyone in the world

Our exceptional Results


IIT JAM-2008 (GP)
Name    AIR
Akshay Singh Rawat (DSB Nainital)    03
Soahm Ray (Hindu ,Delhi)    04
Priyashree Roy(Miranda House , Delhi)    08
Ankur Ahmad (HNS, Delhi)    29
Bhanu Prakash(HNS, Delhi)    37
Tanu Singla (DayalSingh , Delhi)    36
Satyam (HNS , Delhi)    43
IIT JAM 2007(GP)
 

Name    AIR
Abhishek Singh (Gorakhpur University)    06
Himanshu Sachdeva (HNS , Delhi)    10
Yogaxem Sharma (KMC, Delhi)    14


IIT JAM 2007(PH)
Name    AIR
Himanshu Sachdeva (HNS,Delhi)    02
Vrinda Thareja (Miranda House , Delhi)    38
Abhishek Singh (Gorakhpur University)    52
Santust (HNS , Delhi)    252
Vishal Khatri (HNS , Delhi)    284
Samyaday Chaudhuri (Hindu College , Delhi)    320
Amit chaudhary (Rajdhani , Delhi)    340
 

IIT JAM-2008 (PH)
Name    AIR
Priyashree Roy(Miranda House , Delhi)    17
Soham Ray(Hindu ,Delhi)    41
Bhanu Prakash(HNS, Delhi)    55
Anurag Singh (DayalSingh , Delhi)    64
Sushil Tomar (Ramjas ,Delhi)    70
Tanu Singla (Dayalsingh College ,Delhi)    73
Ankur Ahmad (HNS, Delhi)    97
Siddarth Chaudhury (Rajdhani , Delhi)    03(SC)
Akshay Singh Rawat (DSB, Nainital)    139
Sujay (KMC , Delhi)    148
Nagendra(Hindu , Delhi)    151
Prakash Vardhan (Rajdhani , Delhi)    192
Ishwar Das (DNPG , Hissar)    197
Alok Kumar Singh (KMC , Delhi)    222
Bhawana Jha (Miranda House , Delhi)    229
Joyeeta Sinha (Hindu , Delhi)    252
Ravindra Mishra (Hindu , Delhi)    268
Saurabh Vij (HNS , Delhi)    297
Shweta Singh (Miranda House , Delhi)    330


IIC 2008
Name    Rank
Siddarth Chaudhury (Rajdhani , Delhi)    02
Tanu Singla (DayalSingh , Delhi)    11
Soham Ray (Hindu , Delhi)    20
Sujay (KMC , Delhi)    61
Sushil (Ramjas , Delhi)    68
Bhawana jha (Miranda House , Delhi)    84
Anurag Singh (DayalSingh , Delhi)    92


JEST 2008
Name    Rank
Soham Ray (Hindu , Delhi)    56
Priyashree Roy(Miranda College , Delhi)    103
Samyaday Chaudhury    160
Rakesh Kumar Dubey    500


TIFR 2008
Samyaday Chaudhury (Hindu , Delhi)
Rakesh Kumar Dubey (GorakhPur University)
Satyam Ravi Dwivedi (KMC , Delhi)
Rahul Rana (KMC , Delhi)


GATE 2008
Samyaday Chaudhury (Hindu College ,Delhi)

Rakesh Kumar Dubey (Gorakhpur University)

IISc 2008
Priyashree Roy(Miranda House , Delhi)

Tanu Singla (DayalSingh , Delhi)

Other Selections

Selected Students of TE in CSIR-NET Paper
Selected Students from T.E. in First Paper :

 

Anupama Rai    Tanu
Harjeet Kaur    Sushil
Shruti    Tarkeshwar
Remya Nair    Rahul Sagar
Arvind    Bharath Lal Meena
Shweta    Ashok Yadav
Ayushi    Vinod Kumar T
Anurag    Richa Sharma
Shraddha    Vishal Khatri
Akshta    Kalyan
Nagendra    Vartika
Sushant    

Students selected in written of IIA Phd Programme
Written Result of IIA Phd Programme is out . Kudos to our two students :

1. NAIR REMYA

2. SHRUTI

Selected students from TE in Mtech Nuclear Science& Technology
Selected students from TE in Mtech Nuclear Science & Technology(Final)

Vasudha    Shradha Agarwal
Saptarshi Bhattacharjee    Kritika kaur
Kirti    
Every one out of three in final results belongs to TE . Once again we achieved this feat

Selected Students of TE in JNU Entrance
 

HIMANGSHU KAUSHIK    JITENDRA KUMAR
PIYOOSH JAYSAVAL    DIBYAJYOTI DAS
Kudos to all

 List of TE students selected in DU Mtech NanoTechnology Course
Selected students from TE in DU Mtech NanoTechnology(Interview List)

Sakshi Garg    Shradha Agarwal
Harish Negi    Nitin Sharma
Vasudha    Ashutish Kumar Singh
Aditi Agarwal    Kanika Anand
Kritika Kaur    Renu Tomar
Harneet kaur    Ashutish Mishra
CharanJeet Singh    
Best of luck to all for Interview

List of TE Students selected for DU Mtech Nuclear Science Mtech Programme


Aditi Agarwal
Ashutosh Kumar Singh
Gaurav Srivastava
Harish Negi
Harneet Kaur
Jishnu Goswami
Kritika Kaur
Kanika Anand
Renu Tomar
Nitin Shama
Saptarshi Bhattacharjee
Shefali Singh
Shradha Agarwal
Sonia Bhandari
Umang Sundriyal
Vasudha
Charanjit Singh
Kirti
Best of luck to all For Interviews..

Students selected in Int.Phd Material Science( JNCASR,Bangalore)


Chandrani Nayak      WIP 1137

Darshana Joshi         WIP 1289

 Special Congrats
Special Congrats to

1. Nimisha Kumari for getting admission in ECOLE Polytechnque , France

2. Apporva Tiwari for getting admission in Durham University , UK


[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:04 PM ]
 

  
RSS