User blog: TRAJECTORY EDUCATION

Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 11:02 AM
Anyone in the world

TRAJECTORYEDUCATION RESULTS (IIT JAM MATH-2016)

Serial No.Name of StudentsAll India Rank
1 Nitin Tomar 11
2 Rishabh Gupta 17
3 Tonmy 29
4 Pankaj sharma 34
5 Shashank Vashi 45
6 Rohit 45
7 Geetika Bansal 57
8 Sakshi 67
9 Davesh 72
10 Devendra rajput 103
11 Devendra singh rana 103
12 Subhash uttam 108
13 Pooja  127
14 Palak Garg 134
15 Surbhi 144
16 Priyanka saika 147
17 Khooshboo katariya 152
18 Yashashvi 162
19 Dipika Saini 208
20 Aakansha garg 213
21 Deepak Tiwari 229
22 Harshdeep 313
23 Sonali malik 374
24 Veronica khurana 423
25 Monika pruthi 449
26 Vikas Sharma 458
27 Aarish rangi 471
28 Mohit garg 501
29 Mansi mital 530
30 Prerna sharma 535
31 Himansu 570
32 Awantika Singh 588
33 Vaishali 607
34 Naveen 620
35 Gavrav kumar 625
36 Mohit  625
37 Himansi 656
38 Sadhana 629
39 Rahul Chaubey 700
40 Geetika 756
41 Garima Dahiya 770
42 Mohit 825
43 Abhishek 826
44 Arjun shukla 841
45 Anjani bhatnagar 875
46 Randeep singh 895
47 Ashwani  900
48 Basant Moorjani 902
49 Alakh Niranjan 911
50 Shivani 947
51 Ritika 978
52 Ankush 986
53 Shivani Chauhan 1000
54 Reetu Annie Thomas 1046

 

 

 

 

 

 

[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 1:59 PM ]
 
Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 11:01 AM
Anyone in the world

TRAJECTORYEDUCATION RESULTS (IIT JAM MATH-2015)

Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
1 Kirti 05
2 SHOAIB AKHTAR 16
3 SHUBHAM 18
4 RAKSHA 18
5 SHYAM SHUNDAR 24
6 NIKKI KEDIA 29
7 RITESH 36
8 SANDEEP KUMAR 60
9 SHUBHAM BHARWAJ 66
10 VISHAL 70
11 KAUSHAL GUPTA 70
12 AKASH 91
13 GAURAV 91
14 NARESH 96
15 VIKASH HUDDA 106
16 SUSHMITA ROSEJOHN 107
17 MOHIT 115
18 SOHIT 133
19 NEEALAM 142
20 LIPI 144
21 SHIV SHANKAR 162
22 SILKY 165
23 SWEETY 165
24 VISHAL 170
25 ABHINAV JHA 196
26 SUNEEL 217
27 SONAL JAIN 219
28 MEENU SHEKHAWAT 239
29 MOHAN 258
30 USHA 271
31 ANURAG ARORA 280
32 URVASHI 295
33 TARUN 330
34 ABHINEET GUPTA 337
35 VARSHA 385
36 ARCHANA 393
37 P.R GEETANJALI 402
38 VERNIKA SHARMA 427
 

TRAJECTORYEDUCATION RESULTS (IIT JAM PHYSICS-2015)

Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
1 Bhuvnesh 01
2 DIWAKAR 02
3 MOHIT GHUNGAS 04
4 ASHWANI KUMAR 12
5 BHUMIKA KANSAL 15
6 BHASKAR 16
7 ABHISHEK AGGARWAL 35
8 ABHISHEK AGGARWAL 36
9 JYOTI SINGH 39
10 MANIKA 53
11 SAURABH 65
12 REHA 69
13 SIPAZ SHARMA 81
14 Satyam Pandey 84
15 RISHBAV DUHAN 101
16 NIKESH SHARMA 114
17 KAMAL RANA 117
18 ANURAG GOUR 120
19 HIMANSHU 126
20 SACHIN KAUSHIK 144
21 AKASH SHARMA 153
22 ANKIT KUMAR 184
23 SUCHI KAUSHIK 191
24 ABHINAV JHA 196
25 JYOTI 230
26 NARENDRA LAMBA 244
27 ABHIK DEBNATH 258
28 ANJALI CHAUDHARY 261
29 DEEPALI 273
30 MADHU DAHIYA 287
31 NIKANT TOMAR 305
32 ALOK 316
33 NIKUNJ MAHESHWARI 328
34 DHEERENDRA DEV 330
35 BALRAM 330
36 ARMIN KALITA 334
37 NISHA CHIKARA 354
38 SOORYA PRATAP SINGH 370
39 VAIBHAV 403
40 SHAURYA 425
41 SHEKAR BALIYAN 437
42 MAYANK 441
43 MONU KINHA 445
44 HARSH 488

[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 1:59 PM ]
 
Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:57 AM
Anyone in the world

TrajectoryEducation RESULTS (IIT JAM MATH-2014)

Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
1 SHRUTHI SEKAR 07
2 DEEPSHIKHA 24
3 NIMISHA PAHUJA 25
4 JITENDRA RATHORE 30
5 CHANDAN KUMAR 46
6 MONIKA 48
7 ASHLESHA 50
8 MINI AGGARWAL 56
9 RACHANA MAURYA 63
10 BULBUL 72
11 MANOJ UPRETI 83
12 NEELANJAN CHAKRBARTY 84
13 NUPUR SOOD 90
14 MONIKA SINGH 90
15 VIPLABH 98
16 SARITA 113
17 PRADEEP 116
18 NEELAM 126
19 DIPESH KAPIL 134
20 KUSUM 136
21 ROHIT KHANDELWAL 140
22 PARVATI N. 140
23 DEEPAK 142
24 AAYUSHI KALRA 147
25 JYOTI YADAV 150
26 KAMNA DUREJA 156
27 MAHIMA 173
28 RASHMI 176
29 SHREYA KHULLAR 193
30 SHRUTI KWATRA 199
31 SHUBHANGI 202
32 SHEETAL 226
33 SHEKHAR 230
34 PRAVEEN KUMAR 247
35 NEHA NANDA 247
36 ARPITA SAXENA 256
37 AHSHYA GOEL 259
38 AKSHAY GOEL 259
39 KAVITA SAMAUT 285
40 SANJAY 308
41 ROHIT PATEL 318
42 AMIT KAUMAR 321
43 KEERTIKA SINGH 329
44 KAUSHAL KUMAR 343
45 DEVAERSHI MUKHARJEE 343
46 SWEETY 354
47 JUHI CHAUDHARY 369
48 SWAPNIL VERMA 374
49 ALOK SHARMA 378
50 ADITI SAHARAN 395
51 ASHISH KATARIA 396
52 ADITI SHARMA 397
53 SHILPA BANSAL 415
54 TANYA MALHOTRA 419
56 NEHA BUDHIRAJA 426
57 ANSHU 429
58 YASH CHADHA 430
59 ABHISHEK CHAUDHARY 434
60 SAKSHI ARORA 451
61 AARTI DAHIYA 460
62 JESSICA VIRDI 474
63 SHIVAKANDPAL 503
64 RIDHIMA THAKRAL 517
65 SACHIN 521
66 RAHUL PRAJAPATI 522
67 PALLAVI RANI 529
68 DIKSHA VERMA 566
69 SAKSHI AGGARWAL 570
70 DEEKSHA 595
71 SHWETA NEGI 673
72 BIPASHA PAL 697
73 SRADHA MISHRA 724
74 NEHARIKA 760
75 PRABHAT SINGH 800
76 TARUN AGGARWAL 800
77 MOHD AZMI 810
78 GAYATRI GURUNG 822
79 YASHVEER KUMAR 848
80 SONALI KAUSHIK 854
81 KAUSHAL GUPTA 884
82 NITESH 896
83 JYOTI 900
84 KARTIK PANDEY 913
85 GEETIKA CHAUDHARY 922
86 DEEPAK GAHLYAM 970
87 KOMAL 990
88 JATIN 1000
89 VISHAL TOMAR 1000
90 PALLAVI KASANA 1034
91 MOHIT SHARMA 1042
92 GAURAV MALIK 1055
93 PRIYA SETHI 1062
94 PRASHANT TIWARI 1074
95 HIMANSHI TYAGI 1075
96 SWATI GUPTA 1076
97 VINOD VERMA 1099
98 SRISHTY DHALLAN 1100
99 ABHILASHA YADAV 1159
100 KALPESH KUMAR 1176
101 MD ARZOO JAMAL 1232
102 LATA BHARDWAJ 1266
103 MANISHA SEHGAL 1383
104 MEENAKSHI SHIVHARE 1400
105 ANKITA GARG 1400
106 AAYUSHI CHOCHRA 1489
107 MOHAN KUMAR 1497
108 DIMPY 1500
109 MAHAK GARG 1500
110 ANITA TOMAR 1500
111 MANISH KUMAR 1521
112 PREETI SHRAMA 1600
113 VIVEK SINGH 1600
114 BHARAT KAUSHIK 1697
115 NEHA MAINALI 1700
116 NITISH 1715
117 NITIN GUPTA 1746
118 YOGESH MEENA 1769
119 DINESH KUMAR 1900
120 SANDEEP YADAV 1910
121 NAVYA GOEL 2300
122 ASHIMA MEHTA 2469
123 MAIBAM 2569
124 UMME TUBA 2600
125 SOHIT KUMAR 2600

trajectoryeducationphy2014 RESULTS (IIT JAM PHYSICS-2014) 

Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
1 ANUBHAVA SHOKHAND 09
2 URMI NINAD 10
3 BARNALI DASS 18
4 PRIYA CHOUHAN 55
5 ABHIJIT DASS 78
6 ANKIT BISHT 88
7 GOPAL 109
8 DEEPAK 114
9 PRIYANKA MEHROTRA 135
10 ROMA RANJAN 152
11 MANISH SHARMA 157
12 RAHUL JANGRA 158
13 PRIYANK LAL 166
14 AMBRISH PRIYADARSHI 172
15 NEHA CHOUDHARY 200
16 VINAY 207
17 SHIVKANT 217
18 PAYAL 220
19 SHIVAM SINGH YADAV 229
20 RICHA 239
21 VIKAS 251
22 DEEPAK 262
23 HIMANSHU GUPTA 271
24 SURBHI JAIN 286
25 DHANANJAY BHAR DWIVEDI 307
26 HAARDIK PANDEY 314
27 DIPTI 325
28 SHAMBHAVI MADAN 352
29 KHEMCHAND RAWAT 367
30 ADITI 371
31 ADITI 395
32 SURYAKANT KAUSHIK 420
33 ASHUTOSH 425
34 GAURAV 426
35 ARADHANA BHARDWAJ 525
36 JYOTI KUMARI 580
37 POOJA YADAV 600
38 ASHISH GOEL 608
39 SHUBHAM RANA 615
40 KUWAR ARPIT ANAND 630
41 ABDUL HAKEEM 700
42 NEELAM 700
43 ANJALI 707
44 PRASHANT BISHT 729
45 NIDHI DHULL 739
46 VIJAY SINGH 765
47 NADIA BIHARI PADHAN 785
48 PRATEEK SHARMA 800
49 MANVI DADU 800
50 PEUNIKA MARWAHA 800
51 AJAY KAUMR 817
52 SALONI 853
53 POOJA MALIK 868
54 MOHIT 911
56 ARUN RANA 923
57 MANJU KUMARI 950
58 POOJA 989
59 VAISHANAVI J.RAO 1000
60 AMIT SHARMA 1035
61 DRISHYA SARAH MATYHEW 1050
62 ANKIT KUMAR 1050
63 NANTU MAHAPATRA 1054
64 SRIMAYEE MUKHERJI 1073
65 ANANDA OINAM 1087
66 ANU 1105
67 VIKAS PHOGHAT 1108
68 MOHINI DAGAR 1140
69 DEVANGI GRAVER 1166
70 PARUL SHARMA 1200
71 DEEPAK 1200
72 VIKAS KUMAR 1200
73 KUSUMLATA 1200
74 ARVIND KUMAR 1224
75 BALRAM 1224
76 RAJESH KUMAR LUCKY 1225
77 VINEET KUMAR SINGH 1235
78 AMIT VASHISHT 1242
79 NIKHIL JUNEJA 1246
80 AYUSHI TYAGI 1248
81 TUSARADRI MAHAPATRA 1262
82 ABHILASHA SINGH 1280
83 PURNIMA AGGARWAL 1398
84 SUNIT KUMAR 1400
85 PRAYANKA SHARMA 1400
86 NAVITA GUPTA 1400
87 SAURABH YADAV 1413
88 ANSHU 1413
89 SUMIT KUMAR 1427
90 LIPIKA 1526
91 PARASH YADAV 1547
92 SAGAR MOHAN 1549
93 VAIBHAV ARORA 1555
94 SHAIFALI MEHTA 1555
95 SEEMA YADAV 1583
96 ARUN KUMAR 1600
97 RITIKA KHATRI 1614
98 SHASHANK KAUSHIK 1648
99 NEHA 1695
100 MANOJ KUMAR 1700
101 KESHAV KUMAR 1777
102 PUNEET KOHIL 1836
103 TARNIJA 1869
104 NEERAJ KUMARI 1900
105 PRASHANT KUMAR 1911
106 GARIMA VASHISHT 1916
107 ANKITA GUPTA 1933
108 AMIT KUMAR 1950
109 RAVINA 2000
110 MANJIT GILL 2000
111 MOHIT MANN 2018
112 NITISH BHARDWAJ 2033
113 SHIVI SHRIVASTAVA 2067
114 ANKUSH 2094
115 BIBHU CHANDAN MISHRA 2123
116 SHUBHANGI SINGH 2241
117 VANDITA TEWARI 2277
118 NANDITA 2300
119 HARSH SHARMA 2300
120 ABHIJEET JAIN 2400
121 AJEET 2438
122 SAHIL U  
123    
124 AKHILESH KUMAR 2500
125 RAMESH KUMAR 2578
126 SAMYOBRATA MUKHARJEE 2700
127 SUNIL KUMAR 2898
128 AKASH RAJ 4000

trajectoryeducationche2014 RESULTS (IIT JAM CHEMISTRY-2014)

Serial No. Name of Students All India Rank
1 SUBE SINGH 26
2 VINOD YADAV 126
3 NISHESH 130
4 DHEERAJ 154
5 PRIYA 351
6 SACHIN 513
7 BRIJECH GUPTA 690
8 PRATEEK TOMAR 839
9 AJAY GUPTA 972
10 SHIVAM KUMAR 1412
11 AKHILESH MAURYA 1500
12 SHAIFALI TYAGI 1539
 

[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:00 PM ]
 
Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:56 AM
Anyone in the world

TRAJECTORY EDUCATION once again surpassed its previous records of highest selections in JAM. More than 300 + selections in IIT JAM 2013

IIT JAM Physics 2013 selections

 S.No Name All India Rank
 1  Swamshree  18
 2  Abhishek  21
 3  Neha Yadav  29
4 Meenakshi Gera 30
5 Ashwani 34
6 Jasleen Birdi 47
7 Pragalbha 50
8 Vineet Pandey 53
9 Sushant 60
10 Kalpak Gupta 63
11 Kanika Jain 68
12 Vikram 68
13 Bhartendu Satyaval 72
14 Sushant Sanyal 79
15 Poonam 83
16 Deepa Bhat 94
17 Vikas Joshi 106
18 Dharambir 111
19 Kavish 115
20 Sristi Tiwari 121
21 Sneha 133
22 Alok Jadli 140
23 Rohit Kumar 140
24 Devesh Pandey 146
25 Arpan Kunsu 152
26 Yamini 156
27 Vikas Gupta 162
28 Anil 163
29 Lata Bhist 164
30 Garima Arora 166
31 Abhijit Sen 189
32 Sambit 214
33 Pooja Puniya 215
34 Anupriya 224
35 Pooja Kumari 234
36 Sunil Mallick 237
37 H Hemojit Singh 239
38 Ravi Kumar 242
39 Matryee 243
40 Dhruba Dutta 249
41 Pooja 251
42 Nandan Lal 254
43 Pradeep Nayan 260
44 Sanjoli Jain 270
45 Shipra Jain 276
46 Ashutosh 284
47 Shivani 290
48 Deepak 293
49 Rahul 294
50 Lav Kumar 300
51 Risabh 302
52 A Manu 304
53 Sandeep 315
54 Sakshi 320
55 Sanshya 320
56 Pallavi 326
57 Sachita Gulati 330
58 Risabh 363
59 Jaya 369
60 Garima 375
61 Sahil 400
62 Gulnawaj 418
63 Bhagyashree 426
64 Yogita 426
65 Anita 426
66 Gargi Saxena 452
67 Samridhi 467
68 Priya Agrawal 500
69 Bhawna 500

 

 

Selected Students in Maths IIT JAM 2013

 S.No Name All India Rank
1 Kuldeep   07
2  Sachin Pathak  13
3  Ananta Joshi  24
4  Abhishek Chandra  30
5 Jai Kumar 32
6 Ashwani Kumar 35
7 Nitesh 36
8 Payal 41
9 Amit Kumar 43
10 Rahul 47
11 Aditi Gupta 71
12 ravindra 73
13 Piyush Kumar 74
14 Saurabh Tomar 100
15 Kiran 106
16 Sonika 145
17 Mandeep Nayyar 162
18 Gyan Ranjan 171
19 Shruti Gupta 180
20 Parvej Tomar 228
21 Ashutosh Pandey 281
22 Niharika 294
23 Soumya 295
24 Deepika 299
25 Prateek Kunwar 325
26 Nikita 341
27 Parul 355
28 A**a Gupta 370
29 Palak Jain 394
30  Dhruv Jain  429
31  Deepak Agrawal  458
32  Rajesh  499
33 Kuldeep 505

 

 

Selected Students in IIT JAM Chemistry 2013

 S.No Name  All India Rank
 1  Syama Shree  70
 2  Bhawna  110
 3  Rohit  140
4 Nisha Hasija 218
5 Umesh 311
6 Rakesh Yadav 312
7 Manu 315
8 Swati Girdhar 406
9 Soumya Singh 409
10 Bhawna Jain 567
11 Ankur Mallick 588

 

 

Selected Students in IIT JAM Geophysics 2013

S.No Name All India Rank
1  Vikas Gupta  13
 2  Sahil  21
3 Yamini 24
 4  Sakshi  28
5 Pooja 38
6 Anupriya 51
7 Lata Bisht 52
8 kanika jain 55
9 Vikram Bhadur 68
10 Jaya 69
11 Alok Jadili 79
12 Rohit Kumar 79
13 Dharamveer 92
 

Selected Students from T.E. in ISM Dhanbad Msc Entrance 2010 . T.E. again proved it is No 1.

Name Roll no
Raja Chakraborty 5226
Piyush Kashyap 5297
Debarshi Das 5286
Ranu Goswami 5092
Davender Sethi 5285
Rahul kumar Singh 5362
Mampi Sarkar 5206
Sanjay Pandit 5304
Neeti 5074
Shilpa Maji 5247
Amandeep Singh Saini 5282
 

[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:01 PM ]
 
Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:55 AM
Anyone in the world


T.E students crack TIFR 2012 written .Best of luck to all for interview

S.No Name
1 sHIVANI sINGH
2 VIKAS GUPTA
3 VIKAS
4 jYOTI aNEJA
5 vINEET PANDEY
6 pUSHEPENDER sHEORAN
7 srishti
8 yamini
  sanjana

Sterling Results in UGC NET Computer Science 2012


Our sterling results in UGC NET Computer Science 2012

1 Vipin NV
2 SHANTANU
3. Monica
4. Isha Malik
5. Mithlesh Kumari
6. Sanjeev Chauhan
7. Tripti Aggarwal
8. Pankaj             

Sterling results in JNU & JNCASR 2012


Once again our students have grabbed the ranks in JNU & JNCASR

Name Subject Rank
Ruchi Biotech-JNU 42
Ishani Biotech-JNU 350
Divyanand Biotech-JNU 806
Prerna ICAR-ANIMAL Biotech 159
Ishani ICAR-Animal Biotech 160
Shantanu Phy-JNCASR  
Heena Popli Phy-JNCASR  
Ananya Mishra Chem-JNCASR  

IShani also got RANK 1 in TEZPUR UNIVERSITY . Kudos to her

TE Students excels IIT JAM 2012 results

TE students swept IIT JAM results 2012 in all subjects . In the 6 th year of operation , we have provided consitent results in almost all subjects. Our students have grabbed AIR 1, 2,3,4,6, in different subjects. KUDOS to all students . Detailed results would be published shortly

Selected Students in IIT JAM GEOPHYISCS 2012

 

Name Roll No AIR
Aman   1
Ashutosh   2
Vaibhav jain   4
Nagesh Kumar 3020078 10
Siddhartha Gupta   11
Akshay Kumar   16
Punit   19
Shweta Yadav 3060089 21
Manoj   22
Anu Kundu 3030236 25
Shipra Sethi 3060090 26
Kangkan 3030109 32
Pratibha 3080016 33
Saurabh Kumar   37
Yash Vardhan 3050138 49
Kiran 3030142 55

Selected Students in IIT JAM PHYSICS 2012

 

 

Name Roll No AIR
Vaibhav Jain   06
Aman   10
Dhanya S Menon   48
Arnav Chakraborty 3060081 50
Yash Vardhan Chopra 3050138 85
Anchal Sharma   92
Ashutosh   93
L.Jayathi   98
Rahul Kumar 3041550 108
Pawan umar   125
Malayaja   127
Divya Sachdeva   137
Anu Kundu 3030236 167
Divya Jain 3041397 185
Punit   189
siddhartha gupta   190
Surbhi Chhabra   208
Sagarika Makhija 3030116 268
Kurinji 3030183 290
Shefali Singh 8050021 309
Puspendra Sheoran 3081115 312
Garima Malik 3060063 337
Saurabh Kumar   348
Shipra Sethi 3060090 348
Akshay Rana 3030129 396
Dripti Battacharjee 3041460 424
Akhil Ajay 3030193 437
Paul Midha 3060068 450
Pragati Sharma 3030125 452
Deepika Rani 3030210 456
Chetna Kumari 3030193 477
Ashima   491
Nagesh kumar 3020078 496
Rahul Sharma   502
AAnchal Sharma 3071113 502
Abhinav Kumar   535
Aakanksha Kapoor   560
MayankGupta 3030219 560

Selected Students in IIT JAM Maths 2012

 

Name Roll No All India Rank
Shreyashi Ganguly   13
Elena   23
Prachi Aggarwal 3042150 73
Aditi Ghai 3030059 76
Prachi 3030085 83
Devika. S   183
Aastha Madonna 3042177 132
Shefali 3072041 215
Arjun   434
Shailender 3072063 436
Sonu Malik   441
Ankur Gupta 3022277 580
Mayank Bhardwaj 3030043 603

 

Selected Students in IIT JAM CHEMISTRY 2012

 

 

Name Roll No AIR
Sumitra   23
Aanchal   56
Preeti   78
    95
Aabha Vaish 3041070 142
Pankaj   161
Yukti Arora   243
Sumbhita Bannerjee 3041045 272
Manoj Bisht 3041255 289
Chanchal maheshwari 3041216 613
Smriti 3041164 700

 

 

slected TE students in JEST 2012

Selected students of TE in JEST 2012

Name Roll No All India Rank
Deepali Hasija P1008357 23
Yash Vardhan Chopra P1004940 80
Dhanya S Menon P1008983 132
Vaibhav P1008205 163
Ritu P1008161 190
Toral Gupta P1002950 205
Arnav Chakraborty P1009881 227
Pawan Kumar P1003426 277
Pushpendra Sheoran P1002208 333
Ridhima Sharma P1006966 429
Vandana Tomar P0807231 464
Naman P1008834 521
Surbhi P1007883 550
Sagarika P1000495 571
Disha Bhatia    
Manoj Verma    

[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:02 PM ]
 
Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:54 AM
Anyone in the world

TE Students romped IIT JAM 2011

As of the latest information Trajectory Education students bagged Rank 1,2,3,7,10,24 in different subjects . more than 100 results as of now . We will update this post with more detailed information. Once again TE surpassed its own performance by creating a peerless performance . Kudos to all our students .

 

TE Toppers in IIT JAM  Physics 2011

 

Name Rank
Ranjani Seshadri 03
Sudhanshu Tyagi 07
Sanghomitro 24
Sanjoy 28
Abhiram Kaushik 37
Amit Joshi 57
Sikha Punia 68
Sonali Gera 69
madhav sharma 70
Adit raj 93
Imon Kalyan 116
Deepak 130
Harpreet Kaur 134
Deepak 135
Risabh Kumar 137
Shruti Ranjan 154
Debarshi Das 181
Saket Saurabh 183
Anjalika 188
Sheetal 192
Shanoon Sherao 192
Chandrayi 199
Namita 204
Sumit Pratap Singh 205
Jyoti 220
Ojaswita 223
Sheetal Dewan 230
Mridul 247
Alka 250
Faizab Ahmad 254
Himani 260
Ashish 270
Ravindra 281
Srikant 281
Vikas 287
Vivek 287
Vijay 312
Ankita Sarkar 325
Yogesh 328
Abhishek 328
Manish 330
Preeti 341
Vivek 345
Sumeet 345
Vaibhav 357
Israr Mohmmad 357
Roshan 387
Cosmic Raj 387
Juhi Pandey 432
Akansha Bansal 494

 

 

TE Toppers from IIT JAM 2011 (Geophysics)

 

Name Rank
Sudhanshu Tyagi 01
Sanjoy Chandra 02
Virender 07
Akansha Bansal 20
Anup 23
Himani 33
Anjalika 37
Vaibhav 65
Debarshi Das 72
Amit Joshi 87
Deepak 98
Harpreet Kaur 149
Risabh Kumar 151
Sumeet 163
Vijay 176
Saket Saurabh 220
Nahuta 349
Vivek 350

TE Toppers from IIT JAM 2011( Maths)

 

Name Rank
Somdutt Goel 02
Jayakrishnan M 36
Mukund 42
Jeethi Bheemish 47
Soniya Choudhary 63
Shashank Bansal 77
Amandeep Nagpal 89
Atul Ashok Inamdar 116
Reema 125
Chhavi 129
Nivedita 132
Geethika 189
Nida Shaikh 192
V.S.SS Raja Kumar 355
Neha 550
Laxmi Narayan 560
Chanpreet 794

 

 

 

TE Toppers in IIT JAM 2011( Chemistry)

 

Name Rank
Karan Arora 48
Jyoti 59
Priyanka 116
Manoj Kumar 260
Preeti 557
Pooja Tomar 909

 

 

TE Toppers in IIT JAM 2011(Biotech)

 

Name Rank
Nivedita 24
Ravi Shankar 38
Pooja 47

 

 

TE Toppers in IIT JAM 2011(MCA)

 

Name Rank
Ram Manohar 22
Lokendra 44
Neha 292

 

 

TE Toppers in IIT JAM 2011 (Mathematical Stats)

 

Name Rank
Yakshup Chopra 17
Saumya Bansal 27
Jayakrishnan M 72
Nida Shaikh 88
Shashank Bansal 96
Laxmi Narayan 100

Sterling results in CSIR NET 2011 December

TE students have performed excellent in CSIR-NET 2011 December . Out top results(of classroom students) are. Results will be updated :

Our top 100 Results

 

NAME ROLL NO SUBJECT AIR
Sudhir Joshi 116820 NET Chemical Science 27
Manisha 499002 NET Maths 28
Shelja Tiwari 116605 Net Chemical Science 28
Sanjay Kumar   Net chemical Science 31
Namita 410529 NET Maths 28
Anupriya Sristava 325455 NET Life Science 29
Tarang 333420 NET Life Science 53
Samarpan 351943 NET Life Science 74

 

selected students in NBHM written 2011

TRAJECTORY EDUCATION proudly announces the list of slected students in NBHM written 2011 :

1. Namita

2. Manisha

selected students of TE in ISM 2011

Selected Students of TE in ISM 2011

Anurag Roshan Kumar Dheeraj Singh
Sanjoy Chandra Vaibhav Sharma Prateek Mondal
Anup Kumar Amit joshi Kirti Bhusan
Debarshi Das Madhav Kumar Virender Singh
Harpreet Kumar Anjalika Rajpoot Ravinder Kumar
Deepak Chaudhary Akansha Bansal Shwets Singh
Vikas Tripathi Amit Kumar Chhavi Tyagi
Sanghomittro Chatarjee Shikha Daggar Shalini Vashisth

Congratulations  to all .

TE Students cracked Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha Universoty MCA Entrance 2011

TE students cracked IP University MCA Entrance 2011 with 11 selections  with best rank of 69(Mandeep karan)

Kudos to all and best of luck for IIT JAM results

selected students of TE in JNCASR 2011 Written Test

Once again TE students rocked JNCASR 2011 Written Test

 

Roll Number Students Name
5028 Rishabh Kumar
5146 Abhijit Sen
5185 Bappa Ghosh
5527 Anurag
5537 Sumeet Rohilla
5605 Chandrayee Roy
5688 Saket Saurabh
5699 Himani Baweja
5700 Ojaswita
5735 Roshan Kumar
5748 Chhavi Tyagi
5777 Pradyumnna
6062 Suchitra
6098 Geetika Jain
6121 Narendra Pratap

Best of luck for Interview

 

selected students of TE in JEST 2011

Name Rank
Anurag Mishra 06
Prasenjit Das 15
Arnab Roy 29
Ranjani Seshadri 36
Pradip Kumar Mondal 51
Priya Chauhan 52
Tanmoy Goswami 53
Kanchan Gehlot 55
Satyendra nath gupta 69
Aditi Vijayan 91
Varghese Babu 91
Jishnu Goswami 133
Arpita Roy 138
Chandrani Nayak 161
Disha Bhatia 206
Sachin Kumar 213
Pratik Tarafdar 238
Sandeep Kumar singh 277
Ajay Pratap Singh 284

Kudos to all Trajectos


[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:02 PM ]
 
Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:53 AM
Anyone in the world

TE Students Ruled IIT JAM 2010 Results

Trajectory Education once again proved its’s peerless leader in IIT JAM Preparationby giving sterling results for consecutive 5 times in a row :

Selected students of T.E. in IIT JAM Physics 2010

 

Name Rank
Sanjay pandit 2
Vibu Gupta 10
Disha Bhatia 17
Rajesh 20
Jyoti Aneja 28
Raja Chakraborty 31
Piysuh Kashyap 54
Parul 54
Maria khan 60
Arvind Kumar yadav 97
Gunjan 101
Gaurav Srivastava 154
Ranjan Kumar Singh 157
MD. Hussain 161
Bhumika 167
Bhoomika 171
Abhinav Singh Rawat 199
Shefali 207
Amandeep Singh saini 217
Shailesh 220
Har**  mishra 225
Rajneesh 235
Manvinder Pal 251
Gandhari Wattal 258
Priyanka S Chauhan 262
Deepak Singh kathyat 267
Nancy jain 286
Chhavi 288
Chandan 288
Neeti 301
Ankur 302
Vaishak 304
Narendra Pratap 307
Ruchi 315
Kirti 358
Niharika Tagotra 432
Ajay 477
Ranu 480
Harpreet 488
Kajal 513
Neha 592
Shilpa Maji 592(SC)
Niyaj 1200(ST)

Selected Students of T.E. in IIT JAM Mathematics 2010

 

Name Rank
Rekha Biswal 2
Raju Prajapati 6
Anupriya Jha 22
Aditi Arora 31
Dinesh 36
Shristhi Bhaduri 38
Ashlesh Chahal 65
Rohtash 69
Debrati Bose 87
Nidhi Tuli 117
Prince John 149
Varsha 170
Kalyan Ram 225
Pranab Sharma 480
Anuj Kumar 577(SC)

 

Selected Students of T.E in Geophysics

 

Name Rank
Sanjay Pandit 2
Abhinav Singh Rawat 7
Raja Chakraborty 9
Shefali 16
Amandeep Saini 19
Jyoti Aneja 21
Piyush Kashyap 22
Chhavi 25
Mampi Sarkar 28
Shraddha Chatterjee 32
Nancy Jain 34
Md . Hussain 35
Ajay 37
Gaurav Srivastava 48
Neeti 49
Navnina Singh 65
Ankur 67
Ranu 85
Kajal 85

 

Selected Students of T.E In Chemistry

 

Name Rank
Abhilash kumar 63
Sanjay Kumar 147
Tanima 173
Narender 260
Puhup Puneet 302
Renu Sharma 410
Nabamukul 657

 

Selected Students of T.E. in Mathematical Stats

 

Name Rank
Aditi Arora 19
Snophy Paul 57
Dinesh 227

 

Selected Students of T.E. in Biotechnology

 

Name Rank
Niharika 62
Abhinav 71


Selected students of T.E in JAM MCA

 

Name Rank
Ashutosh 22
Naresh 54

Selected Students of T.E. in JAM Geology

Shraddha Chatterjee : Rank 64

we are still Compiling the results .

 

Selected Students of TE in TIFR 2010 written

Selected Students of TE in TIFR 2010 Written.

Subajit Paul

Adit Raj Sharma

Deepal Tiwari

Varghese Babu

Rekha Biswal

Saikat Das

Pratyush Pandey

Result is updated as we get more info . Congrats to all trajectos

selected students in IIA IGNOU written 2010

As per the latest information following students have been called for Interview of IIA -IGNOU 2010

1. Adit Raj Sharma(10328)

2. Ranjani Seshadri(10284)

Congratulations to both of you !!

TE Students conquer DU Nuclear Science & Technology Course

Once again T.E. repeated its success story in DU Mtech Nuclear Science & Technology Programme. 60 % of total selections is from Trajectory Education.We have bettered our performance of 50 % of total selections in IIT JAM Geophysics 2010.

 

Disha Bhatia
Parul Goel
Navnina Singh Bhatia
Sanjoy Chanda
Niharika Tagotra
Ruchi Garg
Preeti
Kajol Agarwal
Harpreet Kaur
Kaveri

Hats off to our students & obviously to our proud Faculties !!!

selected students of TE in JNUEntrance 2010

Selected Students of T.E. in JNU Entrance 2010

 

Name Roll No
JYOTI ANEJA 2425
RAHUL SUD 6551
RAJA CHAKRABORTY 32216
VAISHAK CK 12753
ANKUR MANDAL 6920
ZOYA 35587
RAJESH KAUSHIK 29855
AMANDEEP SINGH 20762

Selected Students of T.E. in Mtech Courses of D.U.

Selected Students of T.E. in DU Mtech Nanoscience & Nanotechnology

 

Name Subject
Neeti Physics
Parul Goel Physics
Harpreet kaur Physics
Priyanka Singh Chauhan Physics
Gaganpreet Kaur Chemistry
Raeesh Muhammad Chemistry

Selected Students of T.E. in DU Mtech in Chemical Synthesis & Process Technologies

Final Selections of Students of T.E in JNCASR 2010

T.E. Students again romped JNCASR 2010

 

Name Application Number
ChandanKumar WIP 1317
Jyoti Aneja WIP 1655

Te students Crack IISC 2010 Written

Selected Students from T.E. In IISC 2010 for written :

 

Chandan Kumar Physics
Sanjay Kumar Chemistry
Chavi Physics
M. Shruti Physics
Shefali Singh Physics
Arvind Physics
Kalyan Ram Maths
Rekha Biswal Maths
Neeti Physics

The list is going to be updated as we are still compiling the results .

TE Students Conquer GATE 2010

Once again T.E. Students gave a Sizzling Performance in GATE 2010 .

 

Name All India rank
Manoj Kumar 28
Priyashree Roy 38
Ganesh Madhaikar 46
Shweta Singh 82
Shalik Ram Joshi 93
Nagender Mishra 113
Ashok Kumar yadav 146
Bharat lal 405
Tanu Singla 463
Kanchan 531
Ruchit Rami 654

Congrats to Anupama for Securing AIR 79 in Gate Life Science along with other 4 Students in Life Science. The list will be modified as we are still compiling results

.Best of luck for IIT JAM 2010

The entire team of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION wishes best of luck to all aspirants of IIT JAM 2010 .Do not forgot to participate in Discussion on the community forum TRAJECTORY.IN . Use this link to access the discussion ..IIT JAM 2010 We Hope to repeat our spectacular success this year also.

TE Students Conquer GATE 2010

Once again T.E. Students gave a Sizzling Performance in GATE 2010 .

 

Name All India rank
Manoj Kumar 28
Priyashree Roy 38
Ganesh Madhaikar 46
Shweta Singh 82
Shalik Ram Joshi 93
Nagender Mishra 113
Ashok Kumar yadav 146
Bharat lal 405
Tanu Singla 463
Kanchan 531
Ruchit Rami 654

Congrats to Anupama for Securing AIR 79 in Gate Life Science along with other 4 Students in Life Science. The list will be modified as we are still compiling results.

TE Students Crack JEST 2010

T.E. Students once again cracked JEST 2010

Nagender Mishra 97.88
Chandan Kumar 97.74
Ruchit Rami 96.21
Sanjay Pandit 94.73
Maria Khan 94
Raja Chakroborty 93.86
Prakash Vardhan 93
Rajesh Singh 92.84
Shailesh 91
Santosh Kumari 90.95
Rajnish 90.3
Sabu Tirumalaveni 90

Congratulations to all of them . ..The list will be modified as we are still compiling the results.

TIFR 2010 Written Results Out !!!

Written Results of TIFR 2010 is out .Once Again we emerged as the No . 1 in bagging the maximum number of Selections in TIFR arguably the toughest Entrance at Higher Education.

 

 

Name Subject
Niyaz Ahmad Rather Physics
Haobijam Romen Meitei Physics
Priyashree Roy Physics
Nagender Mishra Physics
Jyoti Aneja Physics
Vishal Khatri Physics
Manoj Kumar Physics
Abhinav Rawat Physics
Jyoti Prasad Banerjee Physics
Santosh Kumari Physics
Ganesh Sadanand Madkaikar Physics
Rekha Biswal Maths
Anupama Rai Biology

Best of luck to all for Interview …


[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:03 PM ]
 
Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:52 AM
Anyone in the world

TE Celebrates sterling performance in CSIR NET december 2009

Rahul Sagar
Ashok Kumar yadav
Bharat lal
Remya Nair
Shweta Singh
M. shruti
Ayushi
Tanu Singla
Anurag
Nagendra
Akshta
Anupama ( Life Science)
Kalyan(Life Science)
Vinod Kumar T
Harjeet Kaur
Shraddha Sharma

Result will be updated as we get to know more about it ..Once Again T.E Proved its excellence !! : The Number 1 :)

Results of DU Physics Entrance Exam

Selected students from TE in DU Msc(Physics) Entrance Exam 2009

 

Name Rank
Nitin Sharme 02
Biplab Dutta 09
Sapna Shekhar 18
Rakhi Dagar 20
Shipra jain 28
Pooja Sharma 34
Harneet kaur 38
Janardan Saikia 42
Sonia Bhandari 43
Darshana Joshi 46
Ajay kumar shukla 48
Srishti Shukla 48
Srishthi Arora 59
Debnandini Mukherjee 79
Deepak Singh kathyat 88
Harish Negi 93
Kritika kaur 98
Ramesh Chandra Sharma 111
Vasudha 121
Kanika Anand 124
Aditi Agarwal 128
Saroj 134
Arnica karuna 135
Ram Krishna Sharma 138
Chiranjeeb Banerjee 140
Saptarishi Bhattacharjee 143
Ashutosh Mishra 147

ISM Geophysics Result 09

Selected Students from TE in ISM Geophysics 09

 

Name Roll No Rank
Piyoosh Jaysaval 1324 07
Jitender 1337 25
Himanghsu Kaushik 1338 29
Md. Zeeshan 1352 40
Umang Sundriyal 1341 ELOC 4

Its flurry of results for TE ..

As per latest information Woormileela Sinha , our Chemistry student of Correspondence Course cleared ISM Chemistry with a rank of AIR 22

TE Cruises through JAM 09

TE Cruises through JAM 09 bagging more than 50 seats in JAM 2009 . The best performance by any Institute in India . Aditi Vijayan Secured Rank 1 in JAM(physics) & Piyoosh Jaysval secured Rank 1 in JAM(Geophysics) .

Aditi VijayanJAM 09 Physics Topper 
PIyoosh Jaysval (JAM 09 Geophysics Topper)


JAM 09 (PHYSICS)  AS per our latest information , here are our results :

Name RANK
Aditi Vijayan 01
Piyoosh Jaysval 36
Vibhu Gupta 51
Chandrani 68
Himangshu 76
vandana 92
Apporv 94
Jitender 97
Biplav 99
Pooja 121
Nihit 123
Megha 131
Nimisha 138
MD Zeeshan 155
Sapna Sekhar 183
Jushnu Goswami 195
Manisha Arora 198
Gaurav 231
Dibyjyoti Das 248
Shipra Jain 248
Rakhi Daggar 261
Shraddha Agarwal 262
Johnson 265
Kirti 266
Madhuri 275
Umang Sundriyal 278
Ramesh 288
Harish 296
Shefali 309
Nitin 324
Praduman 392
Charanjit 400

40 Selections in Extended Merit List​
JAM 09(GEOPHYSICS)

Name RANK
Piyoosh Jaysval 01
Vibhu Gupta 03
Aditi Vijayan 06
Himangshu 30
Nimisha 40
Gaurav 43
Johnson 46
Sapna Sekhar 49
Praduman 56

18 Selections in Extended Merit List
JAM 09(MA)

Name RANK
Shreya Sakani 81
Ankit 84
Rupesh Prasad 132
Madhulika 150
Lalita Devi 191
Mohit Ghai 282
Preeti 311
Mandeep Pathak 441

22 Selections in Extended Merit List

JAM 09(chemistry)

VILAS – AIR 63

Sanjay Kumar – AIR 87(OBC)

The list will be updated ..to account our results from other courses .

18 Selections in Extended Merit List

TE : The one & only one Leader in Higher Education , proud of its students & teachers

 

Results of IISC 2009

Till now have following confirmed results:
1. Nihit Saigal
2.Apporva Tiwari
3.Johnson Singh
4. Biplav

Congratulations to Johnson Singh , Samyaday Chaudhuri & Richa Sharma  for final selection in IISC 2009

TIFR 2009(Final Results)

Selected students in TIFR 2009

Ref. Code Name Department
3133 Nihit Saigal DCMPMS
2312 Vibhu Gupta DTP

Hat offs to them !!!

Selected Students In NGP 2009

Selected Students of TE in NGPE(National Graduate Physics Examination 2009)

National Toppers

1. Vibhu Gupta

2.Ashutosh Kumar Singh

3. Sapna Sekhar

State Toppers

1.Aditi Vijyan

2.Gaurav Srivastava

Kudos to all…

TE’s Scintillating Performance in CSIR NET 09

Selected students of TE in CSIR NET(Physics)(Final Result)

S.No Name  
 1  Samyaday Choudhury JRF
 2  Manisha Tyagi JRF
 3  Mahendra JRF
 4  Prerna Sethi JRF
 5  Santust JRF
 6  Richa Sharma NET
 7  Shraddha Sharma NET
 8  Manoj NET
 9  Vikram Ravi NET

10 .   RamKrsihna                        JRF

11     Ajit                                   NET

Another Feather in our Success Cap…

 

TE Conquers JEST 09

Sl.No Name Percentile Rank
1 VIBHU GUPTA 99.96 2
2 MANISHA TYAGI 98.17 41
3 ADITI VIJAYAN 97.73 44
4 PIYOOSH JAYSVAL 97.15 48
5 CHANDRANI NAYAK 97.15 48
6 MANOJ KUMAR 97.15 48
7 PRERNA SHETHI 93.41 65
8 MAHENDRA SINGH 93.03 66
9 SUSHANT DAS 92.75 67
10 NITIN SHARMA 92.75 67

Do we need to say again …EAST TO WEST , TE IS  THE BEST

 

TE Romps GATE 2009

Selected students from TE in GATE(Physics)

S.No  Name Percentile  Rank
 1 Manisha Tyagi  99.71  15
 2 Prerna Sethi  99.66  19
 3  Mahendra  99.5  21
 4  Samyaday  96.86  171
 5  Manoj  96.61  176
 6  Mamta Uppal  94.53  293
 7  Santust  95.53  293
 8 Vartika  93.72  335
 9  Vikram Ravi  93.68  337
 10  Tarkeshwar  93.51  344
 11 Vishal Khatri  93.47  351
 12  Shraddha Sharma  92.88  382
 13  Sushant  91.43  462
 14  Richa Sharma  89.85  546
 15  Riajeet Kaur  88.38  628

4 Selections in GATE(Mathematics) with Best Rank of AIR 18(Jeetendra Kumar)

So what is this ?….Sheer Magic of TE..

Selected students from TE in IIC Entrance 2009 (Final)

So TE has surpassed its own results !!! 13 results ..

S.No Name Rank
1 Vibhu Gupta 8
2 Pooja Sharma 13
3 Medha 26
4 Gaurav Srivastava 32
5 Ashutosh Singh 36
6. Reema Gupta 46
7. Ankit Kumar Gupta 49
8. Shipra jain 70
9. Kritika Kaur 75
10. Piyoosh Jaysaval 01(OBC)
11. Shardha Agarwal 102
12. Zeeshan 105
13.   Harish Negi 114

Results Published at www.iic.ac.in

Special Congrats to Reema for qualifying in PGEE-2009(IIIT Hyderabad)

Selections in TIFR 09

Selections in TIFR 09 : Another Feather in our cap

 

1. Soumya Subrahmanayam

2.Ashutosh Kumar Singh

3.Vibhu Gupta

4.Nihit Saigal

5.Sushant Das

6. Samyaday Choudhury

Selected students in IIA-IGNOU int. Phd 2009

List of Selected students from TRAJECTORY EDUCATION in

IIA – IGNOU Integrated Programme 2009

1. Vibhu Gupta

2.Darshana Joshi

3. Chandrani nayak

List of Candidates for Interview Mtech. Nuclear Science & Technology (DU)Program 2008-2009

One out of five Selected candidates Belong to “TRAJECTORY EDUCATION ”

S.No Name OF Candidates
1 Arvind Kumar
2. Joyeeta Sinha
3. Ningombam Sanjit Singh
4. Ravindra Mishra
5. Saurabh Kumar Vij
6. Siddhartha Choudhury
7. Sonam Mahajan
8. Sunil Kumar
9. Suyash Bhatnagar
10. Vaishali Batra
11. Shweta Singh

[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:03 PM ]
 
Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:51 AM
Anyone in the world

Our exceptional Results


IIT JAM-2008 (GP)
Name    AIR
Akshay Singh Rawat (DSB Nainital)    03
Soahm Ray (Hindu ,Delhi)    04
Priyashree Roy(Miranda House , Delhi)    08
Ankur Ahmad (HNS, Delhi)    29
Bhanu Prakash(HNS, Delhi)    37
Tanu Singla (DayalSingh , Delhi)    36
Satyam (HNS , Delhi)    43
IIT JAM 2007(GP)
 

Name    AIR
Abhishek Singh (Gorakhpur University)    06
Himanshu Sachdeva (HNS , Delhi)    10
Yogaxem Sharma (KMC, Delhi)    14


IIT JAM 2007(PH)
Name    AIR
Himanshu Sachdeva (HNS,Delhi)    02
Vrinda Thareja (Miranda House , Delhi)    38
Abhishek Singh (Gorakhpur University)    52
Santust (HNS , Delhi)    252
Vishal Khatri (HNS , Delhi)    284
Samyaday Chaudhuri (Hindu College , Delhi)    320
Amit chaudhary (Rajdhani , Delhi)    340
 

IIT JAM-2008 (PH)
Name    AIR
Priyashree Roy(Miranda House , Delhi)    17
Soham Ray(Hindu ,Delhi)    41
Bhanu Prakash(HNS, Delhi)    55
Anurag Singh (DayalSingh , Delhi)    64
Sushil Tomar (Ramjas ,Delhi)    70
Tanu Singla (Dayalsingh College ,Delhi)    73
Ankur Ahmad (HNS, Delhi)    97
Siddarth Chaudhury (Rajdhani , Delhi)    03(SC)
Akshay Singh Rawat (DSB, Nainital)    139
Sujay (KMC , Delhi)    148
Nagendra(Hindu , Delhi)    151
Prakash Vardhan (Rajdhani , Delhi)    192
Ishwar Das (DNPG , Hissar)    197
Alok Kumar Singh (KMC , Delhi)    222
Bhawana Jha (Miranda House , Delhi)    229
Joyeeta Sinha (Hindu , Delhi)    252
Ravindra Mishra (Hindu , Delhi)    268
Saurabh Vij (HNS , Delhi)    297
Shweta Singh (Miranda House , Delhi)    330


IIC 2008
Name    Rank
Siddarth Chaudhury (Rajdhani , Delhi)    02
Tanu Singla (DayalSingh , Delhi)    11
Soham Ray (Hindu , Delhi)    20
Sujay (KMC , Delhi)    61
Sushil (Ramjas , Delhi)    68
Bhawana jha (Miranda House , Delhi)    84
Anurag Singh (DayalSingh , Delhi)    92


JEST 2008
Name    Rank
Soham Ray (Hindu , Delhi)    56
Priyashree Roy(Miranda College , Delhi)    103
Samyaday Chaudhury    160
Rakesh Kumar Dubey    500


TIFR 2008
Samyaday Chaudhury (Hindu , Delhi)
Rakesh Kumar Dubey (GorakhPur University)
Satyam Ravi Dwivedi (KMC , Delhi)
Rahul Rana (KMC , Delhi)


GATE 2008
Samyaday Chaudhury (Hindu College ,Delhi)

Rakesh Kumar Dubey (Gorakhpur University)

IISc 2008
Priyashree Roy(Miranda House , Delhi)

Tanu Singla (DayalSingh , Delhi)

Other Selections

Selected Students of TE in CSIR-NET Paper
Selected Students from T.E. in First Paper :

 

Anupama Rai    Tanu
Harjeet Kaur    Sushil
Shruti    Tarkeshwar
Remya Nair    Rahul Sagar
Arvind    Bharath Lal Meena
Shweta    Ashok Yadav
Ayushi    Vinod Kumar T
Anurag    Richa Sharma
Shraddha    Vishal Khatri
Akshta    Kalyan
Nagendra    Vartika
Sushant    

Students selected in written of IIA Phd Programme
Written Result of IIA Phd Programme is out . Kudos to our two students :

1. NAIR REMYA

2. SHRUTI

Selected students from TE in Mtech Nuclear Science& Technology
Selected students from TE in Mtech Nuclear Science & Technology(Final)

Vasudha    Shradha Agarwal
Saptarshi Bhattacharjee    Kritika kaur
Kirti    
Every one out of three in final results belongs to TE . Once again we achieved this feat

Selected Students of TE in JNU Entrance
 

HIMANGSHU KAUSHIK    JITENDRA KUMAR
PIYOOSH JAYSAVAL    DIBYAJYOTI DAS
Kudos to all

 List of TE students selected in DU Mtech NanoTechnology Course
Selected students from TE in DU Mtech NanoTechnology(Interview List)

Sakshi Garg    Shradha Agarwal
Harish Negi    Nitin Sharma
Vasudha    Ashutish Kumar Singh
Aditi Agarwal    Kanika Anand
Kritika Kaur    Renu Tomar
Harneet kaur    Ashutish Mishra
CharanJeet Singh    
Best of luck to all for Interview

List of TE Students selected for DU Mtech Nuclear Science Mtech Programme


Aditi Agarwal
Ashutosh Kumar Singh
Gaurav Srivastava
Harish Negi
Harneet Kaur
Jishnu Goswami
Kritika Kaur
Kanika Anand
Renu Tomar
Nitin Shama
Saptarshi Bhattacharjee
Shefali Singh
Shradha Agarwal
Sonia Bhandari
Umang Sundriyal
Vasudha
Charanjit Singh
Kirti
Best of luck to all For Interviews..

Students selected in Int.Phd Material Science( JNCASR,Bangalore)


Chandrani Nayak      WIP 1137

Darshana Joshi         WIP 1289

 Special Congrats
Special Congrats to

1. Nimisha Kumari for getting admission in ECOLE Polytechnque , France

2. Apporva Tiwari for getting admission in Durham University , UK


[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:04 PM ]
 

  
RSS