Blog entry by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION

Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:53 AM
Anyone in the world

TE Students Ruled IIT JAM 2010 Results

Trajectory Education once again proved its’s peerless leader in IIT JAM Preparationby giving sterling results for consecutive 5 times in a row :

Selected students of T.E. in IIT JAM Physics 2010

 

Name Rank
Sanjay pandit 2
Vibu Gupta 10
Disha Bhatia 17
Rajesh 20
Jyoti Aneja 28
Raja Chakraborty 31
Piysuh Kashyap 54
Parul 54
Maria khan 60
Arvind Kumar yadav 97
Gunjan 101
Gaurav Srivastava 154
Ranjan Kumar Singh 157
MD. Hussain 161
Bhumika 167
Bhoomika 171
Abhinav Singh Rawat 199
Shefali 207
Amandeep Singh saini 217
Shailesh 220
Har**  mishra 225
Rajneesh 235
Manvinder Pal 251
Gandhari Wattal 258
Priyanka S Chauhan 262
Deepak Singh kathyat 267
Nancy jain 286
Chhavi 288
Chandan 288
Neeti 301
Ankur 302
Vaishak 304
Narendra Pratap 307
Ruchi 315
Kirti 358
Niharika Tagotra 432
Ajay 477
Ranu 480
Harpreet 488
Kajal 513
Neha 592
Shilpa Maji 592(SC)
Niyaj 1200(ST)

Selected Students of T.E. in IIT JAM Mathematics 2010

 

Name Rank
Rekha Biswal 2
Raju Prajapati 6
Anupriya Jha 22
Aditi Arora 31
Dinesh 36
Shristhi Bhaduri 38
Ashlesh Chahal 65
Rohtash 69
Debrati Bose 87
Nidhi Tuli 117
Prince John 149
Varsha 170
Kalyan Ram 225
Pranab Sharma 480
Anuj Kumar 577(SC)

 

Selected Students of T.E in Geophysics

 

Name Rank
Sanjay Pandit 2
Abhinav Singh Rawat 7
Raja Chakraborty 9
Shefali 16
Amandeep Saini 19
Jyoti Aneja 21
Piyush Kashyap 22
Chhavi 25
Mampi Sarkar 28
Shraddha Chatterjee 32
Nancy Jain 34
Md . Hussain 35
Ajay 37
Gaurav Srivastava 48
Neeti 49
Navnina Singh 65
Ankur 67
Ranu 85
Kajal 85

 

Selected Students of T.E In Chemistry

 

Name Rank
Abhilash kumar 63
Sanjay Kumar 147
Tanima 173
Narender 260
Puhup Puneet 302
Renu Sharma 410
Nabamukul 657

 

Selected Students of T.E. in Mathematical Stats

 

Name Rank
Aditi Arora 19
Snophy Paul 57
Dinesh 227

 

Selected Students of T.E. in Biotechnology

 

Name Rank
Niharika 62
Abhinav 71


Selected students of T.E in JAM MCA

 

Name Rank
Ashutosh 22
Naresh 54

Selected Students of T.E. in JAM Geology

Shraddha Chatterjee : Rank 64

we are still Compiling the results .

 

Selected Students of TE in TIFR 2010 written

Selected Students of TE in TIFR 2010 Written.

Subajit Paul

Adit Raj Sharma

Deepal Tiwari

Varghese Babu

Rekha Biswal

Saikat Das

Pratyush Pandey

Result is updated as we get more info . Congrats to all trajectos

selected students in IIA IGNOU written 2010

As per the latest information following students have been called for Interview of IIA -IGNOU 2010

1. Adit Raj Sharma(10328)

2. Ranjani Seshadri(10284)

Congratulations to both of you !!

TE Students conquer DU Nuclear Science & Technology Course

Once again T.E. repeated its success story in DU Mtech Nuclear Science & Technology Programme. 60 % of total selections is from Trajectory Education.We have bettered our performance of 50 % of total selections in IIT JAM Geophysics 2010.

 

Disha Bhatia
Parul Goel
Navnina Singh Bhatia
Sanjoy Chanda
Niharika Tagotra
Ruchi Garg
Preeti
Kajol Agarwal
Harpreet Kaur
Kaveri

Hats off to our students & obviously to our proud Faculties !!!

selected students of TE in JNUEntrance 2010

Selected Students of T.E. in JNU Entrance 2010

 

Name Roll No
JYOTI ANEJA 2425
RAHUL SUD 6551
RAJA CHAKRABORTY 32216
VAISHAK CK 12753
ANKUR MANDAL 6920
ZOYA 35587
RAJESH KAUSHIK 29855
AMANDEEP SINGH 20762

Selected Students of T.E. in Mtech Courses of D.U.

Selected Students of T.E. in DU Mtech Nanoscience & Nanotechnology

 

Name Subject
Neeti Physics
Parul Goel Physics
Harpreet kaur Physics
Priyanka Singh Chauhan Physics
Gaganpreet Kaur Chemistry
Raeesh Muhammad Chemistry

Selected Students of T.E. in DU Mtech in Chemical Synthesis & Process Technologies

Final Selections of Students of T.E in JNCASR 2010

T.E. Students again romped JNCASR 2010

 

Name Application Number
ChandanKumar WIP 1317
Jyoti Aneja WIP 1655

Te students Crack IISC 2010 Written

Selected Students from T.E. In IISC 2010 for written :

 

Chandan Kumar Physics
Sanjay Kumar Chemistry
Chavi Physics
M. Shruti Physics
Shefali Singh Physics
Arvind Physics
Kalyan Ram Maths
Rekha Biswal Maths
Neeti Physics

The list is going to be updated as we are still compiling the results .

TE Students Conquer GATE 2010

Once again T.E. Students gave a Sizzling Performance in GATE 2010 .

 

Name All India rank
Manoj Kumar 28
Priyashree Roy 38
Ganesh Madhaikar 46
Shweta Singh 82
Shalik Ram Joshi 93
Nagender Mishra 113
Ashok Kumar yadav 146
Bharat lal 405
Tanu Singla 463
Kanchan 531
Ruchit Rami 654

Congrats to Anupama for Securing AIR 79 in Gate Life Science along with other 4 Students in Life Science. The list will be modified as we are still compiling results

.Best of luck for IIT JAM 2010

The entire team of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION wishes best of luck to all aspirants of IIT JAM 2010 .Do not forgot to participate in Discussion on the community forum TRAJECTORY.IN . Use this link to access the discussion ..IIT JAM 2010 We Hope to repeat our spectacular success this year also.

TE Students Conquer GATE 2010

Once again T.E. Students gave a Sizzling Performance in GATE 2010 .

 

Name All India rank
Manoj Kumar 28
Priyashree Roy 38
Ganesh Madhaikar 46
Shweta Singh 82
Shalik Ram Joshi 93
Nagender Mishra 113
Ashok Kumar yadav 146
Bharat lal 405
Tanu Singla 463
Kanchan 531
Ruchit Rami 654

Congrats to Anupama for Securing AIR 79 in Gate Life Science along with other 4 Students in Life Science. The list will be modified as we are still compiling results.

TE Students Crack JEST 2010

T.E. Students once again cracked JEST 2010

Nagender Mishra 97.88
Chandan Kumar 97.74
Ruchit Rami 96.21
Sanjay Pandit 94.73
Maria Khan 94
Raja Chakroborty 93.86
Prakash Vardhan 93
Rajesh Singh 92.84
Shailesh 91
Santosh Kumari 90.95
Rajnish 90.3
Sabu Tirumalaveni 90

Congratulations to all of them . ..The list will be modified as we are still compiling the results.

TIFR 2010 Written Results Out !!!

Written Results of TIFR 2010 is out .Once Again we emerged as the No . 1 in bagging the maximum number of Selections in TIFR arguably the toughest Entrance at Higher Education.

 

 

Name Subject
Niyaz Ahmad Rather Physics
Haobijam Romen Meitei Physics
Priyashree Roy Physics
Nagender Mishra Physics
Jyoti Aneja Physics
Vishal Khatri Physics
Manoj Kumar Physics
Abhinav Rawat Physics
Jyoti Prasad Banerjee Physics
Santosh Kumari Physics
Ganesh Sadanand Madkaikar Physics
Rekha Biswal Maths
Anupama Rai Biology

Best of luck to all for Interview …


[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:03 PM ]