Blog entry by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION

Picture of TRAJECTORY EDUCATION
by TRAJECTORY EDUCATION - Friday, 9 December 2016, 10:52 AM
Anyone in the world

TE Celebrates sterling performance in CSIR NET december 2009

Rahul Sagar
Ashok Kumar yadav
Bharat lal
Remya Nair
Shweta Singh
M. shruti
Ayushi
Tanu Singla
Anurag
Nagendra
Akshta
Anupama ( Life Science)
Kalyan(Life Science)
Vinod Kumar T
Harjeet Kaur
Shraddha Sharma

Result will be updated as we get to know more about it ..Once Again T.E Proved its excellence !! : The Number 1 :)

Results of DU Physics Entrance Exam

Selected students from TE in DU Msc(Physics) Entrance Exam 2009

 

Name Rank
Nitin Sharme 02
Biplab Dutta 09
Sapna Shekhar 18
Rakhi Dagar 20
Shipra jain 28
Pooja Sharma 34
Harneet kaur 38
Janardan Saikia 42
Sonia Bhandari 43
Darshana Joshi 46
Ajay kumar shukla 48
Srishti Shukla 48
Srishthi Arora 59
Debnandini Mukherjee 79
Deepak Singh kathyat 88
Harish Negi 93
Kritika kaur 98
Ramesh Chandra Sharma 111
Vasudha 121
Kanika Anand 124
Aditi Agarwal 128
Saroj 134
Arnica karuna 135
Ram Krishna Sharma 138
Chiranjeeb Banerjee 140
Saptarishi Bhattacharjee 143
Ashutosh Mishra 147

ISM Geophysics Result 09

Selected Students from TE in ISM Geophysics 09

 

Name Roll No Rank
Piyoosh Jaysaval 1324 07
Jitender 1337 25
Himanghsu Kaushik 1338 29
Md. Zeeshan 1352 40
Umang Sundriyal 1341 ELOC 4

Its flurry of results for TE ..

As per latest information Woormileela Sinha , our Chemistry student of Correspondence Course cleared ISM Chemistry with a rank of AIR 22

TE Cruises through JAM 09

TE Cruises through JAM 09 bagging more than 50 seats in JAM 2009 . The best performance by any Institute in India . Aditi Vijayan Secured Rank 1 in JAM(physics) & Piyoosh Jaysval secured Rank 1 in JAM(Geophysics) .

Aditi VijayanJAM 09 Physics Topper 
PIyoosh Jaysval (JAM 09 Geophysics Topper)


JAM 09 (PHYSICS)  AS per our latest information , here are our results :

Name RANK
Aditi Vijayan 01
Piyoosh Jaysval 36
Vibhu Gupta 51
Chandrani 68
Himangshu 76
vandana 92
Apporv 94
Jitender 97
Biplav 99
Pooja 121
Nihit 123
Megha 131
Nimisha 138
MD Zeeshan 155
Sapna Sekhar 183
Jushnu Goswami 195
Manisha Arora 198
Gaurav 231
Dibyjyoti Das 248
Shipra Jain 248
Rakhi Daggar 261
Shraddha Agarwal 262
Johnson 265
Kirti 266
Madhuri 275
Umang Sundriyal 278
Ramesh 288
Harish 296
Shefali 309
Nitin 324
Praduman 392
Charanjit 400

40 Selections in Extended Merit List​
JAM 09(GEOPHYSICS)

Name RANK
Piyoosh Jaysval 01
Vibhu Gupta 03
Aditi Vijayan 06
Himangshu 30
Nimisha 40
Gaurav 43
Johnson 46
Sapna Sekhar 49
Praduman 56

18 Selections in Extended Merit List
JAM 09(MA)

Name RANK
Shreya Sakani 81
Ankit 84
Rupesh Prasad 132
Madhulika 150
Lalita Devi 191
Mohit Ghai 282
Preeti 311
Mandeep Pathak 441

22 Selections in Extended Merit List

JAM 09(chemistry)

VILAS – AIR 63

Sanjay Kumar – AIR 87(OBC)

The list will be updated ..to account our results from other courses .

18 Selections in Extended Merit List

TE : The one & only one Leader in Higher Education , proud of its students & teachers

 

Results of IISC 2009

Till now have following confirmed results:
1. Nihit Saigal
2.Apporva Tiwari
3.Johnson Singh
4. Biplav

Congratulations to Johnson Singh , Samyaday Chaudhuri & Richa Sharma  for final selection in IISC 2009

TIFR 2009(Final Results)

Selected students in TIFR 2009

Ref. Code Name Department
3133 Nihit Saigal DCMPMS
2312 Vibhu Gupta DTP

Hat offs to them !!!

Selected Students In NGP 2009

Selected Students of TE in NGPE(National Graduate Physics Examination 2009)

National Toppers

1. Vibhu Gupta

2.Ashutosh Kumar Singh

3. Sapna Sekhar

State Toppers

1.Aditi Vijyan

2.Gaurav Srivastava

Kudos to all…

TE’s Scintillating Performance in CSIR NET 09

Selected students of TE in CSIR NET(Physics)(Final Result)

S.No Name  
 1  Samyaday Choudhury JRF
 2  Manisha Tyagi JRF
 3  Mahendra JRF
 4  Prerna Sethi JRF
 5  Santust JRF
 6  Richa Sharma NET
 7  Shraddha Sharma NET
 8  Manoj NET
 9  Vikram Ravi NET

10 .   RamKrsihna                        JRF

11     Ajit                                   NET

Another Feather in our Success Cap…

 

TE Conquers JEST 09

Sl.No Name Percentile Rank
1 VIBHU GUPTA 99.96 2
2 MANISHA TYAGI 98.17 41
3 ADITI VIJAYAN 97.73 44
4 PIYOOSH JAYSVAL 97.15 48
5 CHANDRANI NAYAK 97.15 48
6 MANOJ KUMAR 97.15 48
7 PRERNA SHETHI 93.41 65
8 MAHENDRA SINGH 93.03 66
9 SUSHANT DAS 92.75 67
10 NITIN SHARMA 92.75 67

Do we need to say again …EAST TO WEST , TE IS  THE BEST

 

TE Romps GATE 2009

Selected students from TE in GATE(Physics)

S.No  Name Percentile  Rank
 1 Manisha Tyagi  99.71  15
 2 Prerna Sethi  99.66  19
 3  Mahendra  99.5  21
 4  Samyaday  96.86  171
 5  Manoj  96.61  176
 6  Mamta Uppal  94.53  293
 7  Santust  95.53  293
 8 Vartika  93.72  335
 9  Vikram Ravi  93.68  337
 10  Tarkeshwar  93.51  344
 11 Vishal Khatri  93.47  351
 12  Shraddha Sharma  92.88  382
 13  Sushant  91.43  462
 14  Richa Sharma  89.85  546
 15  Riajeet Kaur  88.38  628

4 Selections in GATE(Mathematics) with Best Rank of AIR 18(Jeetendra Kumar)

So what is this ?….Sheer Magic of TE..

Selected students from TE in IIC Entrance 2009 (Final)

So TE has surpassed its own results !!! 13 results ..

S.No Name Rank
1 Vibhu Gupta 8
2 Pooja Sharma 13
3 Medha 26
4 Gaurav Srivastava 32
5 Ashutosh Singh 36
6. Reema Gupta 46
7. Ankit Kumar Gupta 49
8. Shipra jain 70
9. Kritika Kaur 75
10. Piyoosh Jaysaval 01(OBC)
11. Shardha Agarwal 102
12. Zeeshan 105
13.   Harish Negi 114

Results Published at www.iic.ac.in

Special Congrats to Reema for qualifying in PGEE-2009(IIIT Hyderabad)

Selections in TIFR 09

Selections in TIFR 09 : Another Feather in our cap

 

1. Soumya Subrahmanayam

2.Ashutosh Kumar Singh

3.Vibhu Gupta

4.Nihit Saigal

5.Sushant Das

6. Samyaday Choudhury

Selected students in IIA-IGNOU int. Phd 2009

List of Selected students from TRAJECTORY EDUCATION in

IIA – IGNOU Integrated Programme 2009

1. Vibhu Gupta

2.Darshana Joshi

3. Chandrani nayak

List of Candidates for Interview Mtech. Nuclear Science & Technology (DU)Program 2008-2009

One out of five Selected candidates Belong to “TRAJECTORY EDUCATION ”

S.No Name OF Candidates
1 Arvind Kumar
2. Joyeeta Sinha
3. Ningombam Sanjit Singh
4. Ravindra Mishra
5. Saurabh Kumar Vij
6. Siddhartha Choudhury
7. Sonam Mahajan
8. Sunil Kumar
9. Suyash Bhatnagar
10. Vaishali Batra
11. Shweta Singh

[ Modified: Friday, 9 December 2016, 2:03 PM ]